Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Track & Field

Information

2019 CHAMPION SCHOOLS TRACK & FIELD

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator  Sasha Underhill-Pomeroy Churchlands SHS  spomeroy@churchlands.wa.edu.au
Office Contact Lynda Merritt Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au
 State Sporting Assoc.  Athletics WA  info@waathletics.org.au

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS
Nomination Due Friday 15 February 2019
Cost $680* per school  [Including parking levy, Security Guard levy, cleaning levy] 

Schools will be invoiced upon nomination or can pay via the PAY HERE tab, once nominated.  

A late withdrawal fee of up to 100% may be charged by SSWA

DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION  

E Division – Thu 17 October 2019

D Division – Fri 18 October 2019

C Division – Mon 21 October 2019

B Division – Tues 22 October 2019

A Division – Wed 23 October 2019

F Division – Thu 24 October 2019

7-10 Division – Fri 25 October 2019

Schools will be graded based on their 2018 results.

See Admin Booklet and Programs below

Venue WA Athletics Stadium, Stephenson Avenue, Mt Claremont.
information booklet 2019 Proposed Divisions click HERE
Admin Booklet 2019 – click HERE TBA
Team Briefing  – Click HERE TBA
A-F Div Daily Station Roster Staff & Students – Click  HERE TBA
Yr 7-10 Daily Station Roster Staff & Students – Click HERE TBA
Track & Field Events Map  
event programs ABCDEF  Event Program 2018 – with records Click HERE TBA
ABCDEF Event Program 2018 with name columns – Click HERE TBAABCDEF Track Events only Click HERE TBAABCDEF Field Events only  Click HERE TBA
7-10  Event Program  – Click HERE TBA7-10  Event Program with name columns – Click HERE TBA
7-10 Field Events only Click  HERE TBA7-10 Track Events only Click HERE TBA
risk management Click HERE for Venue Certificate of Currency

Click HERE for SSWA Certificate of Confirmation

Click HERE for WA Athletics Stadium Emergency Response Plan

SSWA Event Specific Risk Management Information Click HERE

Nomination

Track & Field Champion Schools Nomination

Please complete the nomination form below by the due date. Payment should be made via the PAY HERE tab upon nomination.

Thank you for choosing to be involved in a School Sport WA Champion Schools event.

Click HERE to nominate

Results and History

Results and History

Track & Field Results History 2000-2018

Track & Field – History of Records 2001-2017

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION EVENT RESULTS INDIVIDUAL CHAMPIONS All Stars SPORT COORDINATOR
2018 66 A Division 2018 – A Division 2018 – A Division  Sasha Underhill-Pomeroy
Churchlands SHS
B Division 2018 – B Division 2018 – B Division
C Division 2018 – C Division 2018 – C Division
D Division 2018 – D Division 2018 – D Division
E Division 2018 – E Division 2018 – E Division
F Division 2018 – F Division 2018 – F Division
7-10 Gold Division 2018 – Gold Division 2018 – Gold Division
7-10 Black Division 2018 – Black Division 2018 – Black Division
2017 64 A Division  2017 – A Division 2017 – A Division  

 

 

 

 

 Sasha Underhill-Pomeroy
Churchlands SHS

 

 

B Division 2017 – B Division  2017 – B Division
C Division  2017 – C Division 2017 – C Division
D Division  2017 – D Division  2017 – D Division
E Division 2017 – E Division  2017 – E Division
F Division  2017 – F Division
2017 – F Division
7-10 Gold  2017 – 7-10 Gold 2017 – 7-10 Gold
7-10 Black  2017 – 7-10 Black  2017 – 7-10 Black
2016 58 7-10 Gold  2016 – 7-10 Gold 2016 – 7-10 Gold Sasha Zarebski
Churchlands SHS
 
7-10 Black  2016 – 7-10 Black 2016 – 7-10 Black
A Division  2016 – A Division 2016 – A Division
B Division  2016 – B Division  2016 – B Division
C Division  2016 – C Division 2016 – C Division
D Division 2016 – D Division  2016 – D Division
E Division 2016 – E Division 2016 – E Division
2015

 

 

 

 

 

 

55

 

 

 

 

 

 

7-10 Division Black 2015 – 7-10 Division Black 2015 – 7-10 Division Black  

2015 All stars

 

Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

7-10 Division Gold 2015 – 7-10 Division Gold  2015 – 7-10 Division Gold
A Division 2015 – A Division 2015 – A Division
B Division 2015 – B Division  2015 – B Division
C Division 2015 – C Division 2015 – C Division
D Division 2015 – D Division 2015 – D Division
E Division 2015 – E Division 2015 – E Division
2014 52 A Division 2014 – A Division 2014 – A Division  Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

B Division 2014 – B Division 2014 – B Division
C Division 2014 – C Division 2014 – C Division
D Division 2014 – D Division 2014 – D Division
E Division 2014 – E Division 2014 – E Division
8-10 Division 2014 – 8-10 Division 2014 – 8-10 Division
2013 53 A Division 2013 – A Division 2013 – A Division  Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

B Division 2013 – B Division 2013 – B Division
C Division 2013 – C Division 2013 – C Division
D Division 2013 – D Division 2013 – D Division
E Division 2013 – E Division 2013 – E Division
8-10 Division 2013 – 8-10 Division 2013 – 8-10 Division
2012 52 A Division 2012 – A Division Boys

2012 – A Division Girls

2012 – A Division Boys

2012 – A Division Girls

Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

B Division 2012 – B Division Boys

2012 – B Division Girls

2012 – B Division Boys

2012 – B Division Girls

C Division 2012 – C Division Boys

2012 – C Division Girls

2012 – C Division Boys

2012 – C Division Girls

D Division 2012 – D Division Boys

2012 – D Division Girls

2012 – D Division Boys

2012 – D Division Girls

E Division 2012 – E Division Boys

2012 – E Division Girls

 2012 – E Division Boys

2012 – E Division Girls

8-10 Division 2012 – 8-10 Division Boys

2012 – 8-10 Division Girls

2012 – 8-10 Division Boys

2012 – 8-10 Division Girls

2011 51 A Division 2011 – A Division 2011 – A Division Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

B Division 2011 – B Division 2011 – B Division
C Division 2011 – C Division 2011 – C Division
D Division 2011 – D Division 2011 – D Division
E Division 2011 – E Division 2011 – E Division
8-10 Division 2011 – 8-10 Division 2011 – 8-10 Division
2010 53 A Division 2010 – A Division 2010 – A Division Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

B Division 2010 – B Division 2010 – B Division
C Division 2010 – C Division 2010 – C Division
D Division 2010 – D Division 2010 – D Division
E Division 2010 – E Division 2010 – E Division
8-10 Division 2010 – 8-10 Division 2010 – 8-10 Division
2009 50 A Division 2009 – A Division 2009 – A Division Sasha Brown

Kelmscott SHS

B Division 2009 – B Division 2009 – B Division
C Division 2009 – C Division 2009 – C Division
D Division 2009 – D Division 2009 – D Division
E Division 2009 – E Division 2009 – E Division
F Division 2009 – F Division 2009 – F Division
8-10 Division 2009 – 8-10 Division 2009 – 8-10 Division
2008 44 A Division 2008 – A Division 2008 – A Division David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division 2008 – B Division 2008 – B Division
C Division 2008 – C Division 2008 – C Division
D Division 2008 – D Division 2008 – D Division
E Division 2008 – E Division 2008 – E Division
8-10 Division 2008 – 8-10 Division 2008 – 8-10 Division
2007 48 A Division 2007 – A Division 2007 – A Division David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division 2007 – B Division 2007 – B Division
C Division 2007 – C Division 2007 – C Division
D Division 2007 – D Division 2007 – D Division
E Division 2007 – E Division 2007 – E Division
8-10 Division 2007 – 8-10 Division 2007 – 8-10 Division
2006 47 A Division 2006 – A Division 2006 – A Division David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division 2006 – B Division 2006 – B Division
C Division 2006 – C Division 2006 – C Division
D Division 2006 – D Division 2006 – D Division
E Division 2006 – E Division 2006 – E Division
8-10 Division 2006 – 8-10 Division 2006 – 8-10 Division
2005 49 A Division 2005 – A Division 2005 – A Division David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division 2005 – B Division 2005 – B Division
C Division 2005 – C Division 2005 – C Division
D Division 2005 – D Division 2005 – D Division
E Division 2005 – E Division 2005 – E Division
8-10 Division 2005 – 8-10 Division 2005 – 8-10 Division

 

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION CHAMPION SCHOOL SPORT COORDINATOR
2004 44 A Division Kelmscott SHS David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division Duncraig SHS
C Division John Forrest SHS
D Division Warwick SHS
 E Division Eastern Hills SHS
 8-10 Division Moore Districts
2003 53 A Division Kelmscott SHS David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division Churchlands SHS
C Division Lockridge SHS
D Division Lynwood SHS
E Division Warwick SHS
8-10 Division Forrestfield SHS
2002 52 A Division Kelmscott SHS David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division Applecross SHS
C Division Shenton College
D Division Wanneroo SHS
E Division Warnbro CHS
8-10 Division Forrestfield SHS
2001 46 A Division Rossmoyne SHS David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division Hamilton SHS
C Division Ocean Reef SHS
D Division Shenton College
E Division John Forrest
8-10 Division Warnbro CHS
2000 48 A Division Woodvale SHS David Holmes

Shenton College

B Division Kelmscott SHS
C Division Leeming SHS
D Division Forrestfield SHS
E Division Kent Street SHS
F Division Como SHS