Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Water Polo

Information

2019 CHAMPION SCHOOLS SPORT

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
Coordinator  Gemma Hadley  Floreat Park PS gemma.hadley@education.wa.edu.au 

 

Office Contact Lynda Merritt Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  Ben Haywood  WA Water Polo  Phone: 9387 7555

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS

Boys and Girls  Champion Schools Competition – YEAR 9 & 10

Nomination Due Tuesday 17 September
Cost $100 per team for one day carnival round robin (based on 6 teams)

SSWA will invoice schools.  Does not include pool entry.

A late withdrawal fee of up to 100% may be charged by SSWA

DATE AND TIME

OF COMPETITION

Boys Year 9 &10 – Thursday 26 September 

Girls Year 9 & 10 – Friday 27 September

Venue HBF Stadium
FORMAT OF COMPETITION One day carnival round robin
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS Monday 23 September
Junior Boys  (Years 7, 8)
Nomination Due Friday 8 November 2019
Cost $100 per team for one day carnival round robin (based on 6 teams)

 

SSWA will invoice schools.  Does not include pool entry.

DATE AND TIME

OF COMPETITION

Thursday 21 November 2019
Venue HBF Stadium
FORMAT OF COMPETITION One day carnival round robin
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS Monday 18 November 2019
Junior Girls (Years 7 & 8 )
Nomination Due Friday 8 November 2019
Cost $100 per team for One Day Carnival round robin or

SSWA will invoice schools.

DATE AND TIME

OF COMPETITION

Friday 22 November 2019
Venue HBF Stadium
FORMAT OF COMPETITION One day carnival round robin
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS Monday 18 November 2019

Nomination

Water Polo Champion Schools Nomination

Please complete the below nomination form by the due date. An invoice will be sent to all nominated schools in due course.

Thank you for choosing to be involved in a School Sport WA Champion Schools event.

Click HERE to nominate

Results and History

Results and History

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2018 14 Junior Boys CBC Fremantle Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

13 Junior Girls John XXIII College
2017  37  Senior Boys John XXIII College Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

 

 

 

 Senior Girls John XXIII College
 Junior Boys CBC Fremantle
Junior Girls Churchlands SHS
2016 13 Yr 9 &10 Boys Churchlands SHS  

Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

 

 

Yr 9 &10 Girls St Stephen’s
Yr 7 & 8  Girls
Yr 7 & 8 Boys
2015  Open Boys  No competition held  

Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

 

 

 Open Girls  No competition held
 28 Junior Boys Churchlands
Junior Girls  St Stephen;s
2014 Open Boys No competition held Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

Open Girls No competition held
 20 Junior Boys CBC Fremantle
Junior Girls John XXIII College &

Newman College

2013  Open Boys  CBC Fremantle Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
 Open Girls  John XXIII College
20   Junior Boys  John XXIII College
 Junior Girls  John XXIII College
 2012  Open Boys  CBC Fremantle A  Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
 Open Girls  Darling Range SC
 22  Junior Boys  CBC Fremantle A
 Junior Girls  John XXIII College
 2011  Open Boys  CBC Fremantle A  Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
 Open   Girls  Darling Range SC
 Junior   Boys  CBC   Fremantle A
 Junior Girls  Shenton College
 2010  Open Boys  CBC Fremantle A  Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
 Open   Girls   Darling Range SC
 Junior   Boys  CBC   Fremantle A
 Junior Girls