Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Honour Board

School Sport WA (1989 – Current)

SCHOOL SPORT WA

 

YEAR

PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE OFFICER TREASURER

1989

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Murray Farr

1990

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Murray Farr

1991

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Murray Farr

1992

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Murray Farr

1993

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Murray Farr

1994

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Murray Farr

1995

Ian McMahon Graeme Hadley [Ian Temby PSG] Peter Smith

1996

Ian McMahon Graeme Hadley [Ian Temby PSG] Peter Smith

1997

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Peter Smith

1998

Ian McMahon Ian Temby Peter Smith

1999

Murray Farr Ian Temby Peter Smith

2000

Murray Farr Ian Temby Peter Smith

2001

Murray Farr Ian Temby Peter Smith

2002

Murray Farr Ian Temby Peter Smith

2003

Murray Farr Ian Temby Peter Smith
2004 Murray Farr Ian Temby Peter Smith
2005 Murray Farr Ian Temby & Peter Smith Peter Smith
2006 Murray Farr Ian Temby & Peter Smith Peter Smith
2007 Murray Farr Ian Temby & Peter Smith Peter Smith
2008 Murray Farr Peter Smith & Darryl Bell Peter Smith
2009 Murray Farr Peter Smith & Darryl Bell Peter Smith
2010 Murray Farr Peter Smith & Jenny O’Brien Peter Smith
2011 Murray Farr Peter Smith, Jenny O’Brien & Robyn Brierley Peter Smith
2012 Murray Farr Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt Peter Smith
2013 Murray Farr Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt Peter Smith
2014 Murray Farr Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt Peter Smith
2015  Murray Farr  Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt   Peter Smith
2016 Peter Rickers Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt  Murray Farr
2017 Peter Rickers Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt  Wayne Baseden
2018 Peter Rickers Peter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda Merritt Wayne Baseden

WA Government Schools Sports Association (1975 – 1988)

WA GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION

 

YEAR

PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE OFFICER TREASURER

1975

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1976

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1977

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1978

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1979

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1980

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1981

Stan Hughes Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1982

Stan Hughes Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1983

Stan Hughes Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1984

Stan Hughes Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1985

Ian McMahon Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

1986

Ian McMahon Ross Graffin Joe Johnson

1987

Ian McMahon Bob Ossie Murray Farr

1988

Ian McMahon Ross Prout Murray Farr

Western Australia State Schools Amateur Sports Association (1942 – 1974)

WESTERN AUSTRALIAN STATE SCHOOLS AMATEUR SPORTS ASSOCIATION

 

YEAR

PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE OFFICER TREASURER

1942

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

1943

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

1944

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

1945

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

1946

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

1947

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

1948

C.A. (Cyril) Glew K.W. (Kensitt) Miller R.H.Davies

1949

C.A. (Cyril) Glew K.W. (Kensitt) Miller R.H.Davies

1950

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W.R. Edis

1951

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W.R. Edis

1952

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W.R. Edis

1953

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W.R. Edis

1954

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W.R. Edis

1955

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1956

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1957

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1958

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1959

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1960

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1961

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1962

C.A. (Cyril) Glew K.W. (Kensitt) Miller R.H.Davies

1963

N (Norm) Mccleod K.W. (Kensitt) Miller R.H.Davies

1964

W. (Bill) Bridson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1965

W. (Bill) Bridson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1966

Vic Nelson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1967

Vic Nelson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1968

Vic Nelson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1969

Vic Nelson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1970

Vic Nelson K.W. (Kensitt) Miller W. (Bill) Thackrah

1971

Vic Nelson Geoff Sinclair W. (Bill) Thackrah

1972

Vic Nelson Geoff Sinclair W. (Bill) Thackrah

1973

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair W. (Bill) Thackrah

1974

Paul Latham Geoff Sinclair Joe Johnson

Metropolitan State School Sports Association (1923 – 1941)

METROPOLITAN STATE SCHOOL SPORTS ASSOCIATION

 

YEAR

PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE OFFICER TREASURER

1923

R Hope Robertson L. Oates R. Lewellyn

1924

R Hope Robertson L. Oates R. Lewellyn

1925

R Hope Robertson L. Oates R. Lewellyn

1926

R Hope Robertson L. Oates R. Lewellyn

1927

L. Oates E. Herron R. Lewellyn

1928

C.Hamilton W. Brandy R. Lewellyn

1929

C.Hamilton F Sampson R. Lewellyn

1930

R. Lewellyn K.P.Byrne K.P.Byrne

1931

C.G. Hamilton J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1932

C.G. Hamilton J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1933

C.N.Radbourne J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1934

W.H.Anderson J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1935

V.White/ C.A. Glew/ W.H. Anderson J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1936

W.H.Anderson J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1937

R.E. (Bill) Potts J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1938

C.Hamilton J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1939

R.E. (Bill) Potts J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1940

R.E. (Bill) Potts J.H. (Joe) Abrahams K.P.Byrne

1941

R.E. (Bill) Potts K.W. (Kensitt) Miller K.P.Byrne

State School Amateur Athletic Association (1909 – 1922)

STATE SCHOOL AMATEUR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION

 

YEAR

PRESIDENT EXECUTIVE OFFICER TREASURER

1909

J.Walton R. Hana (Hon Sec) J.A.Miles / J Hammill

1910

J.Walton R. Hana (Hon Sec) J Hammill

1911

J McCallum R. Hana (Hon Sec) E Harris

1912

R Hope Robertson R. Hana (Hon Sec) E Harris

1913

R Hope Robertson R. Hana (Hon Sec) T. Chandler

1914

W. Clubb R. Stewart T. Chandler

1915

S.Mcgregor S. Luke J. Wardrop

1916

C. Andrews S. Luke J. Wardrop

1917

C. Andrews S. Luke J. Wardrop

1918

C. Andrews S. Luke J. Wardrop

1919

C. Andrews S. Luke J. Wardrop

1920

C. Andrews S. Luke J. Wardrop

1921

R Hope Robertson L. Oates R. Lewellyn

1922

R Hope Robertson L. Oates R. Lewellyn