Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Swimming

Information

2019 CHAMPION SCHOOLS SWIMMING

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator  John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au
Office Contact Lynda Merritt lynda.merritt@education.wa.edu.au 
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  Carolyn Morrison  Swimming WA carolyn.morrison@wa.swimming.org.au 

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS
Nomination Due Friday 22 February 2019
Cost $340 per school
Schools will be invoiced upon nomination or can pay via the PAY HERE tab, once nominated. Note: Entry costs at HBF Stadium:$4.00 School Students – Competitors/Spectators$4.00 Adult Spectators All staff free [Schools are to inform HBF Stadium of their numbers on the day of the carnival and a tax invoice will be forwarded to the school]A late withdrawal fee of up to 100% may be charged by SSWA
DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION Thursday 4th April 2019

 

9.15am – 2.25pm

Venue HBFStadium, Stephenson Ave, Mt Claremont WA
information booklet & program of events Primary Swimming Booklet 2019 – Click HERE

Swimming WA Competition Swimwear Policy Applies. Please see #7 in Carnival Procedures (p.3)

Primary Swimming Program of Events 2019 – Records click HERE 

Primary Swimming Program of Events 2019 – Columns click  HERE 

Please note start time of 9.30am and Finish time approx 2.30pm

SCHOOL TEAM LIST  Please send in your team list by Friday 29 March
school grading Schools will be graded in 2019 based on their 2018 results.

2019 Primary Swimming Carnival Divisions  dependent on school nominations

Gold and Black Divisions will both be held on this day

Risk MANAGEMENT

HBF Stadium – Certificate of Currency – Click HERE

SSWA Confirmation of Insurance – Click HERE

Risk Management General Guidelines – Click HERE

DUTY OF CARE FOR PUBLIC SCHOOL STUDENTS POLICY Summary

Nomination

Swimming Champion Schools Nomination

Please complete the nomination form below by the due date. Payment should be made via the PAY HERE tab upon nomination.

Thank you for choosing to be involved in a School Sport WA Champion Schools event.

Click HERE to nominate

Results and History

 

Results and History

 

Primary Swimming History of Results 2002-2019

Primary Swimming History of Records 2007-2019

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2019 5 A (Gold) Subiaco PS
Gold Division – House Totals
Gold Division – Individual Champions
Gold Division – Event Results
John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS
6 B (Black) Manning PS
Black Division – House Totals

Black Division – Individual Champions
Black Division – Event Results

2018 4 A (Gold)  Subiaco PS

Gold Division -Event Results

Gold Division – Individual Champions
Gold Division – House Point Totals

John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS
6 B (Black)  Coolbinia PS
Black Division – Event ResultsBlack Division – Individual Champions
Black Division – House Totals
2017 4 A (Gold) Floreat PS

Gold Division – Event Results

Gold Division – Individual Champions

Gold Division – House Totals

John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS
5 B (Black) Mt Lawley PS

Black Division – Event Results

Black Division – Individual Champions

Black Division – House Totals

2016 4 A (Gold) Wembley PS
Gold Division – Event Results
John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS
5 B (Black) Coolbinia PS
Black Division – Event Results
2015 5 A Wembley PS
Gold Division – Event Results
John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS
6 B Carine PS
Black Division – Event Results
2014 5 A Wembley PS

A Division – Event Results

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

 

5 B South Perth PS

B Division – Event Results

2013   9 A Floreat PS  John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

B Coolbinia PS
2012 12 A Floreat PS  John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

B South Perth PS
2011 13 A Subiaco PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

B Floreat PS
2010 12 A Wembley PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

B Floreat PS
2009   15 A Wembley PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

B South Perth PS
2008  15 Black Wembley PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Floreat PS
2007 12 Black Kensington PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Carine PS
2006 12 Black South Perth PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Carine PS
2005 15 Black South Perth PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Sorrento PS
2004 10 Black Mullaloo Beach PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Carine PS
2003 11 Black Sorrento PS John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Rostrata PS