SCHOOL SPORT WA

HONOUR BOARD

SCHOOL SPORT WA
YEARPRESIDENTEXECUTIVE OFFICERTREASURER
1989Ian McMahonIan TembyMurray Farr
1990Ian McMahonIan TembyMurray Farr
1991Ian McMahonIan TembyMurray Farr
1992Ian McMahonIan TembyMurray Farr
1993Ian McMahonIan TembyMurray Farr
1994Ian McMahonIan TembyMurray Farr
1995Ian McMahonGraeme Hadley [Ian Temby PSG]Peter Smith
1996Ian McMahonGraeme Hadley [Ian Temby PSG]Peter Smith
1997Ian McMahonIan TembyPeter Smith
1998Ian McMahonIan TembyPeter Smith
1999Murray FarrIan TembyPeter Smith
2000Murray FarrIan TembyPeter Smith
2001Murray FarrIan TembyPeter Smith
2002Murray FarrIan TembyPeter Smith
2003Murray FarrIan TembyPeter Smith
2004Murray FarrIan TembyPeter Smith
2005Murray FarrIan Temby & Peter SmithPeter Smith
2006Murray FarrIan Temby & Peter SmithPeter Smith
2007Murray FarrIan Temby & Peter SmithPeter Smith
2008Murray FarrPeter Smith & Darryl BellPeter Smith
2009Murray FarrPeter Smith & Darryl BellPeter Smith
2010Murray FarrPeter Smith & Jenny O’BrienPeter Smith
2011Murray FarrPeter Smith, Jenny O’Brien & Robyn BrierleyPeter Smith
2012Murray FarrPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittPeter Smith
2013Murray FarrPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittPeter Smith
2014Murray FarrPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittPeter Smith
2015Murray FarrPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittPeter Smith
2016Peter RickersPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittMurray Farr
2017Peter RickersPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittWayne Baseden
2018Peter RickersPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittWayne Baseden
2019Peter RickersPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittWayne Baseden
2020Peter RickersPeter Smith, Robyn Brierley & Lynda MerrittWayne Baseden
WA GOVERNMENT SCHOOLS SPORTS ASSOCIATION
YEARPRESIDENTEXECUTIVE OFFICERTREASURER
1975Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1976Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1977Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1978Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1979Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1980Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1981Stan HughesGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1982Stan HughesGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1983Stan HughesGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1984Stan HughesGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1985Ian McMahonGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
1986Ian McMahonRoss GraffinJoe Johnson
1987Ian McMahonBob OssieMurray Farr
1988Ian McMahonRoss ProutMurray Farr
WESTERN AUSTRALIAN STATE SCHOOLS AMATEUR SPORTS ASSOCIATION
YEARPRESIDENTEXECUTIVE OFFICERTREASURER
1942R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
1943R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
1944R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
1945R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
1946R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
1947R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
1948C.A. (Cyril) GlewK.W. (Kensitt) MillerR.H.Davies
1949C.A. (Cyril) GlewK.W. (Kensitt) MillerR.H.Davies
1950N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW.R. Edis
1951N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW.R. Edis
1952N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW.R. Edis
1953N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW.R. Edis
1954N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW.R. Edis
1955N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1956N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1957N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1958N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1959N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1960N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1961N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1962C.A. (Cyril) GlewK.W. (Kensitt) MillerR.H.Davies
1963N (Norm) MccleodK.W. (Kensitt) MillerR.H.Davies
1964W. (Bill) BridsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1965W. (Bill) BridsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1966Vic NelsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1967Vic NelsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1968Vic NelsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1969Vic NelsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1970Vic NelsonK.W. (Kensitt) MillerW. (Bill) Thackrah
1971Vic NelsonGeoff SinclairW. (Bill) Thackrah
1972Vic NelsonGeoff SinclairW. (Bill) Thackrah
1973Paul LathamGeoff SinclairW. (Bill) Thackrah
1974Paul LathamGeoff SinclairJoe Johnson
METROPOLITAN STATE SCHOOL SPORTS ASSOCIATION
YEARPRESIDENTEXECUTIVE OFFICERTREASURER
1923R Hope RobertsonL. OatesR. Lewellyn
1924R Hope RobertsonL. OatesR. Lewellyn
1925R Hope RobertsonL. OatesR. Lewellyn
1926R Hope RobertsonL. OatesR. Lewellyn
1927L. OatesE. HerronR. Lewellyn
1928C.HamiltonW. BrandyR. Lewellyn
1929C.HamiltonF SampsonR. Lewellyn
1930R. LewellynK.P.ByrneK.P.Byrne
1931C.G. HamiltonJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1932C.G. HamiltonJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1933C.N.RadbourneJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1934W.H.AndersonJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1935V.White/ C.A. Glew/ W.H. AndersonJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1936W.H.AndersonJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1937R.E. (Bill) PottsJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1938C.HamiltonJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1939R.E. (Bill) PottsJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1940R.E. (Bill) PottsJ.H. (Joe) AbrahamsK.P.Byrne
1941R.E. (Bill) PottsK.W. (Kensitt) MillerK.P.Byrne
STATE SCHOOL AMATEUR ATHLETIC ASSOCIATION
YEARPRESIDENTEXECUTIVE OFFICERTREASURER
1909J.WaltonR. Hana (Hon Sec)J.A.Miles / J Hammill
1910J.WaltonR. Hana (Hon Sec)J Hammill
1911J McCallumR. Hana (Hon Sec)E Harris
1912R Hope RobertsonR. Hana (Hon Sec)E Harris
1913R Hope RobertsonR. Hana (Hon Sec)T. Chandler
1914W. ClubbR. StewartT. Chandler
1915S.McgregorS. LukeJ. Wardrop
1916C. AndrewsS. LukeJ. Wardrop
1917C. AndrewsS. LukeJ. Wardrop
1918C. AndrewsS. LukeJ. Wardrop
1919C. AndrewsS. LukeJ. Wardrop
1920C. AndrewsS. LukeJ. Wardrop
1921R Hope RobertsonL. OatesR. Lewellyn
1922R Hope RobertsonL. OatesR. Lewellyn