SCHOOL SPORT WA
SPORT COORDINATORS
School Sport WA appoints Sport Coordinators for a 2 year term at the Annual General Meeting in March/April each year.Â
Please follow the links below for more information or contact SSWA Office.
*up for election in 2024
School Sport WA would like to acknowledge the following 2023 Sport Coordinators
PRIMARY
Sport | First Name | Surname | School |
---|---|---|---|
AFL | Matt | Baseden | SSWA |
Basketball | Alex | McLennan | Camboon PS |
Cricket* | Clayton | Bird | Woodland Grove PS |
Cross Country | Peter | Della-Vedova | SSWA |
Football* | Tony | Carvajal | SSWA |
Futsal* | Tony | Carvajal | SSWA |
Golf* | Â Jamie | Warman | Como SC |
Handball* | Mike | Zyrucha | North Woodvale PS |
Hockey* | Keith | Harper | Parkwood PS |
Netball* | Marion | Burt | Samson PS |
Orienteering | Anthea | Feaver | Christ Church GS |
Rugby League* | Andrew | Â Shepherd | Clarkson PS |
Softball | Scott | Â Sullivan | Cloverdale PS |
Swimming | John | Lawniczak | West Greenwood PS |
Tennis | Royce | Puccinelli | Woodvale PS |
Touch | Debbie | Quan | Brookman PS |
Track and Field* | Royce | Puccinelli | Woodvale PS |
Triathlon* | Peter | Della-Vedova | SSWA |
SECONDARY
Sport | First Name | Surname | School |
---|---|---|---|
AFLÂ Boys* | Justin | Burt | John Forrest SC |
AFLÂ Girls* | Geoff | Hayes | John Tonkin College |
Badminton | Peter | Merritt | SSWA |
Baseball* | Vacant | ||
Basketball* | Nathan | Trengove | Swan View SHS |
Cricket* | Peter | Green | Ballajura Community College |
Cross Country | Kurt | Pomeroy | Greenwood SC |
Diving | Lorraine | Feddema | SSWA |
Football | Joe | Wright | Dianella SC |
Futsal | Tony | Carvajal | SSWA |
Golf | Susan | Thomson | Kelmscott SHS |
Hockey Boys | Cameron | Dudfield | Harrisdale SHS |
Hockey Girls* | Allyce | Sewell | |
Multi Class | Lorraine | Feddema | SSWA |
Netball* | Lauren | McCaig | Gilmore College |
Orienteering | Anthea | Feaver | Christ Church Grammar School |
Rugby League* | Isacc | Thomas | Rockingham SHS |
Softball* | Scott | Sullivan | Cloverdale Primary School |
Swimming* | Casey | Rushforth | Carine SHS |
Tennis | Andrea | Rundle | Katanning TAFE |
Touch* | Trevor | Twose | Lakeland SHS |
Track & Field | Sasha | Pomeroy | Churchlands SHS |
Triathlon* | Ian | Dignon | SSWA |
Volleyball* | |||
Water Polo | Casey | Rushforth | Carine SHS |