2022 Bruce Cup (12s Tennis) Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2022 Bruce Cup (Tennis) state team to travel to Canberra in October.

Parent information session & uniform try on will be held at the State Tennis Centre on Sunday July 31st at 1pm

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Claudia Shearwood Carine SHS
Jovana Novakovic Applecross SHS
Zayah Baker Applecross SHS
Liana Polozani Ashdale Secondary College
Isabella McKenzie Penrhos College
Misty Woodhouse Glengarry Primary School
Addison Franklin Star of the Sea Catholic Primary
Res. Andrea Savic St Andrew’s Grammar
Sehun Park Wesley College
Leo Terrade International School of WA
Elroi Chiripamberi Applecross SHS
Matthew Winn Shenton College
Aidan Chan Winthrop PS
Jake Rowley Huntingdale PS
Lucas Sirbu Rostrata PS
Res. Zackary Caruso Applecross SHS

 

 

 

 

Diving 10-19 Years State Team announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the SSWA 10 – 19 years DIVING team to travel to the School Sport Australia Diving Championships in Brisbane from 18th – 25th November 2022.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Sara BROWNE Dalkeith Primary School
Jordannah FAUNTLEROY Churchlands Senior High School
Hannah HARRIS Southern Hills Christian College
Zoe JAGGER Presbyterian Ladies College
Daniella MCGREGOR-BAYNE Churchlands Senior High School
Hannah MIN OO Santa Maria College
Charlotte ROBERTS Ocean Reef Senior High School
Monet SPIREK Methodist Ladies College
Emily WALLACE St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
Ayala WILLIAMS Lesmurdie Senior High School

A reminder to all team members to attend a compulsory Parent Meeting & Uniform Fitting on

Monday 5th September 2022

Uniform Fitting: 6pm – 6.30pm

Parent Information Session: 6.30pm – 7.30pm

Tuart College, 105 Banksia Street, Tuart Hill.

For any further information please contact Team Official- Lorraine Feddema – fedds1@gmail.com

SOFTBALL GIRLS 17 YEARS & UNDER STATE TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2022 SSWA 17 and Under Girls Softball team at the SSA Championships being held in Perth from 10 – 16 September, 2022.

 

A reminder to all team members to attend a compulsory Parent Meeting & Uniform Fitting on

Monday 18 July

Uniform Fitting: 6pm – 6.45pm

Parent Information Session: 6.45pm – 7.30pm

Mirrabooka Softball Complex

 

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Chelsea TeWhata Aranmore Catholic College
Courtney Auhl Byford Secondary College
Grace Delpero Chisholm Catholic College
Poppy Moore Churchlands Senior High School
Amy Mather Churchlands Senior High School
Shelby Watts Iona Presentation College
Jocelyn Mortimer John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Lauren Brown John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Madison McCabe Kennedy Baptist College
Rylee Davey Kiara College
Eva O’laughlan Lesmurdie Senior High school
Ebony Hinchliffe Melville Senior High School
Hayley Swift Newman College
Kasey Shaw Seton Catholic College
Haylee Nelson St Clares School

 

Train On Players

 

Ashli Darlington Churchlands Senior High School
Caitlin Kendall Newman College
Emily Lucey St Marys Anglican Girls’ school

Touch Football Girls 15s Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the Girls 15 Years and Touch Football team to travel to Wagga Wagga (NSW) in October 2022.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Mackenzie Baker St Norbert’s College
Ally Bowman St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
Isabella Brown Iona Presentation College
Eternity Davies Coastal Lakes College
Zoe Giles St Norbert’s College
Hayleigh Heather Warwick Senior High School
Awhina Heke Aranmore Catholic College
Sienna Lewis St John Bosco College
Jaime-lea Macdonald Mercedes College
Teiana Mainwairing Aranmore Catholic College
Keiter Marshall Corpus Christi College
Natalie Poga Servite College
Ghaeddia Rihari Nagle Catholic College
Kylah-rey Theke Kupa Aranmore Catholic College

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected as TRAINING SHADOWS in the Girls 15’s Touch Football team.

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Asha Bishop Cannington Community College
Lily Robinson Seton Catholic College
Mikayla Ward Shenton College

No training Wednesday 13/7/22. Next training 20/7/22

Compulsory uniform fitting 20/7/22 – this will start at 4.30 for those that can make it to allow for training.
Compulsory Parent Meeting 20/7/22 – 5.30- 6.30
All at Treeby.

Touch Football 15s Boys Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the Boys 15 Years and Under Touch Football team to travel to Wagga Wagga (NSW) in October 2022.

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Dermott Arthy Peter Moyes Anglican Community School
Jayden Bennett Darling Range Sports College
Brodie Dunn Wanneroo Secondary College
Kaiawha Heke Aranmore Catholic College
Ricco Lilii Atwell College
Jahkayis Mabbett Atwell College
Tane Makowharemahihi Warwick Senior High School
Dekoda McGregor Lakelands Senior High School
Matua Reedy Aranmore Catholic College
Montana Setu Atwell College
Curtis Strickland Manuel-Nathan Atwell College
Kaden Te Wano Wanneroo Secondary College
Kanae Tihore Atwell College
Kingston Tioriori Rockingham Senior High school

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected as TRAINING SHADOWS in the Boys 15’s Touch Football team.

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Crockett Henry Coastal Lakes College
Chad Giles St Norbert College
Shilo Makaea Seton Catholic College
Isiah Wuruki Guildford Grammar School

No training Wednesday 13/7/22. Next training 20/7/22

Compulsory uniform fitting 20/7/22 – this will start at 4.30 for those that can make it to allow for training.

Compulsory Parent Meeting 20/7/22 – 5.30- 6.30

All at Treeby.

Touch Football 12s Girls Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 12 Years and under Touch team to travel to Wagga Wagga (NSW) in October 2022

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Ava Berryman Prendiville Catholic College
Zara Berryman Beaumaris Primary School
Samantha Bowman St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School
Scarlett Brown West Leederville Primary School
Olivia Chambers Ursula Frayne Catholic College
Allirra Clarke-Hooper Warnbro Community High School
Jayda Heather Illawarra Primary School
Moana Heke Halls Head Primary School
Journey Mabbett Halls Head Primary School
Maddison Mann John Curtin College of the Arts
Caris Strickland Manuel-Nathan Atwell College
Mileah Taylor Aranmore Catholic College
Isabella Ward Shenton College
Matilda Nicole (Shadow) All Saints College
Mila Pierce (Shadow) North Beach Primary School

No training Wednesday 13/7/22. Next training 20/7/22

Compulsory uniform fitting 20/7/22 – this will start at 4.30 for those that can make it to allow for training.

Compulsory Parent Meeting 20/7/22 – 5.30- 6.30

All at Treeby.

Touch Football 12s Boys Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 12 Years & Under Boys Touch Football team to travel to Wagga Wagga (NSW) in October.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Hemi Brown Aranmore Catholic College
Levi Herbert Dawson Park Primary School
Levi Jetta Aranmore Catholic College
Cooper Kihi Edney Primary School
Rylee Kihi Edney Primary School
Cassius Lilii Atwell College
Tyson Lilii Wirrabirra Primary School
Harvey Marshall Curtin Primary School
Finley Newton Fremantle College
Joel Peterson Our Lady of the Cape
Longoatu Jr Vaka Baldivis Primary School
Tyrese Wainohu Atwell College
Joshua Websdale Trinity College
Nash Wepa Darling Range Sports College

SHADOW PLAYERS

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Maikah Horner Comet Bay Primary School
Daniel Poga Servite College

No training Wednesday 13/7/22. Next training 20/7/22

Compulsory uniform fitting 20/7/22 – this will start at 4.30 for those that can make it to allow for training.

Compulsory Parent Meeting 20/7/22 – 5.30- 6.30

All at Treeby.

GOLF 18 YEARS & UNDER 2022 STATE TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2022 School Sport WA Golf State Team to travel to Belarine Peninsula in August.

A Parent Information Evening and Uniform Fitting will take place on Wednesday 13 July at Tuart College, 105 Banksia St in Tuart Hill.  Access to the building is off Hodgson St through the main carpark.  The Uniform Fitting will be held in Room A4 starting at 5.30pm and the Information Session in Room A126 starting at approximately 6.15pm.  If you are not able to attend please make your Team Manager aware as soon as possible.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Girls Team
Ruby Cotton Como Secondary College
Ruby Fry Carine Senior High School
Emma Clouston Holy Cross College
Alice Tonts Perth College
Aprileen Sirait Mt Lawley Senior High School
Erina Tan Mt Lawley Senior High School
Boys Team
Ken Gao Mt Lawley Senior High School
Joseph Buttress Australian Christian College
Josiah Edwards Harrisdale Senior High School
Riley Gott Trinity College
Braedon Law Emmanuel Catholic College
Bailey Pilapil Como Secondary College
Reserves
Nariko McDonnell Como Secondary College