Rugby League 12’s State Team Announced

Following a selection training camp at Ern Haliday Recreation Camp, School Sport WA would like to congratulate the following players who have been selected in the 12’s State Team for Rugby League in 2021.

 

 

 

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Cassius Ahio Karratha Senior High School
Kyron Arthy Peter Moyes Anglican School
Brooklyn Bennett St Cecilia’s Catholic Primary School
Aziah Collard Aranmore Catholic College
Mainaina-otera Eiao Butler College
Kaiawha Heke Aranmore Catholic College
Leilyn Herewini-Kapea Butler Primary School
Tahj Kirkwood St Luke’s College Karratha
Palace-Anne Koia Melville Senior High school
Legend Koro-Hikawera Aubin Grove Primary School
Montana Setu Atwell College
Arjay-Troy Katene Sharrock Atwell College
Tamati Tawhitapou Success Primary School
Azalea Te Moananui Tuart Rise Primary School
TiakiTutengaehe Turner Ellen Stirling Primary School
Tyrese Wainohu Piara Waters Primary School
Arikirangi Whitlock Endeavour Primary School
Corey Wilson Karratha Senior High School
Kalen Zoller Atwell College

10 – 12 yr Swimming State Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2021 10 – 12yrs Swimming Team. While there is no National Championship for 2021, the team will compete in a “Virtual” National Championship being conducted by School Sport Australia.
Times from Swimming WA and School Sport WA events for the current season will be forwarded to School Sport Australia for inclusion in the event. All team members will be notified by email when the results are ready.
There will be no Parent Information Evening this year. Team members will be contacted by email with information on uniform purchase.

 

 

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
GIRLS
Lucia Anderson Tranby College Baldivis
Jorja Donnan Iona Presentation College
Mackenzie Hall St Mark’s Anglican Community School
Ranuki Hendeniya Oberthur Primary School
Charlotte King Iona College
Ella Larkman Bunbury Senior High School
Cassidy Moody Frederick Irwin Anglican school
Isabel Patterson Wembley Downs Primary School
Sienna Pitt Santa Maria
Anouk Potter St Georges Grammar School
Alesha Raja Azizi Huntingdale Primary school
Ella Rayner St Mary’s Anglican School for Girls
Angelina Smythe John XXIII College
Angelina Ung All Saints’ College
Kaydee Van Deventer Newman College
BOYS
Alex Eagar Churchlands Primary School
Archer Harrison Cottesloe Primary School
Eli Hickman Aquinas College
Charlie Huckle Spring Hill Primary School
Aaden Kettle St Brigid’s College – Lesmurdie
Max Kryachok St Columba’s Catholic School Bayswater
Harry Lineham St Marks
Beau Mepham Wesley College
Kai Myers Albany Primary School
Te Kowhai Ocean-Reef Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
Jay Pfoeffer Leschenault Catholic Primary School
Alexander Philip Duncraig Senior High School
Ethan Potter Subiaco Primary School
Kainu Raubenheimer Hale
Creed Shepherd Flinders Park Primary School
Alexander Travasso Nagle Catholic College
Christian Watson Melville Primary School

 

 

13 – 19 yrs Swimming Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2021 13 – 19yrs Swimming Team. While there is no National Championship for 2021, the team will compete in a “Virtual” National Championship being conducted by School Sport Australia.

Times from Swimming WA and School Sport WA events for the current season will be forwarded to School Sport Australia for inclusion in the event. All team members will be notified by email when the results are ready.

There will be no Parent Information Evening this year. Team members will be contacted by email with information on uniform purchase.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
GIRLS
Sidney Ashby Mandurah Catholic College
Mackenzie Bell Lynwood SHS
Rhiannon Dunning Perth College
Ruby Eastaugh Bunbury Cathedral Grammar
Amy Ellul Applecross SHS
Andrea Fazari Servite College
Eleanor Flowers Carine SHS
Jorja Golding Carey Baptist
Katie Hankin Duncraig SHS
Charlie Harnett St Marks ACS
Luna Harrison Ocean Reef SHS
Taleisha Hurford Presbyterian Ladies College
Diamond Italiano Bullsbrook College
Daisy Kammermann Willetton SHS
Brielle Krispyn Manjimup SHS
Caitlyn Ludlow Helena College
Katy O’Brien Collie SHS
Abigail Phillips Woodvale Secondary College
Emily Phillips Woodvale Secondary College
Ella Popham St Stephens Duncraig
Kate Wallington Kennedy Baptist College
Seekara Wilson Wanneroo Secondary College
Cheekah Wilson Wanneroo Secondary College
BOYS
Sean Alcorn Mandurah Catholic College
Tom Anderson St Stephens Duncraig
Steven Bailey Bullsbrook College
Drew Coleman Dalyellup College
Thomas Dreverman Aquinas College
Lucas Fazari Servite College
Bailey Fiegert Esperance Anglican CS
Jacob Hale John Wollaston ACS
Jaidyn Hamilton Canningvale College
Finlay Hayes Mandurah CC
Andrew Morris John Septimus Roe ACS
Tremayne Mould Christian Brothers College
Declan Mould Christian Brothers College
Ben Murgatroyd Esperance ACS
Jake Paynter Newman College
Jake Shepherd Albany SHS
Ned Shepherd Albany SHS
Stirling Smith Bunbury Cathedral Grammar
Jake Taboni Scotch College
Alexey Ulupov Seton Catholic College
Ivan Ung All Saints College
Jack Woods Christian Brothers College

 

13 – 19 yrs Swim Squads Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 13 – 19 Swimming State Squad for 2021. 

The final team will be announced by Friday, 4 June 2021.

There will also be notification of a State Team swimming experience for the selected team on that date.

 

BOYS

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Tom Linehan St Marks Anglican Community School
Jack Woods Christian Brothers College Fremantle (CBC)
Lucas Fazari Servite College
Felix Benton Shenton College
Jake Taboni Scotch College
Rocco Zampogna Bob Hawke College
Jonah Myers Albany Senior High School
Alexey Ulupov Seton Catholic College
Nicholas Kryachok Chisholm Catholic College
Jackson Paynter Newman College, Churchlands
Ivan Ung All Saints’ College
Drew Coleman Dalyellup College
Sean Alcorn Mandurah Catholic College
Mathijs Travasso Nagle Catholic College
Thomas Dreverman Aquinas College
Ned Shepherd Albany Senior High School
Brodie Carpene Irene McCormack Catholic College
Harry Bower Butler College
Ethan Hickman Aquinas College
Declan Mould Christian Brothers College Fremantle (CBC)
Steven Bailey Bullsbrook College
Finlay Hayes Mandurah Catholic College
Jacob Hale John Wollaston Anglican Community School
Tom Anderson St Stephen’s School Duncraig
Bailey Fiegert Esperance Anglican Community School (EACS)
James Bell John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Andrew Morris John Septimus Roe Anglican Community School
Jake Paynter Newman College, Churchlands
Jye Smith Our Lady of Mercy College Australind
Tremayne Mould Christian Brothers College Fremantle (CBC)
Ben Murgatroyd Esperance Anglican Community School (EACS)
Patrick Lee Como Secondary College
Jake Shepherd Albany Senior High School
Stirling Smith Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
Jaidyn Hamilton Canning Vale College

 

GIRLS

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Eleanor Flowers Carine Senior High School
Shyla Sofele Butler College
Sophia Larranaga Duncraig Senior High School
Ruby Eastaugh Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
Cheekah Wilson Wanneroo Secondary College
Mackenzie Bell Lynwood Senior High
Rhiannon Dunning Perth College
Taizley Krispyn Manjimup Senior High School
Helen Smith Santa Maria College
Ella Popham St Stephens School – Duncraig
Charlie Harnett St Mark’s Anglican Community School
Sidney Ashby Mandurah Catholic College
Luna Harrison Ocean Reef Senior High School
Jorja Golding Carey Baptist College
Jessica Ladiszlai Corpus Christi College
Daisy Kammermann Willetton Senior High School
Brienna O’Sullivan Mandurah Catholic College
Katie Hankin Duncraig High School
Caitlyn Ludlow Helena College
Diamond Italiano Bullsbrook College
Taleisha Hurford Presbyterian Ladies College
Katy O’Brien Collie Senior High School
Brielle Krispyn Manjimup Senior High School
Emily Phillips Woodvale Secondary College
Kate Wallington Kennedy Baptist College
Andrea Fazari Servite College
Abigail Phillips Woodvale Secondary College
Amy Ellul Applecross Senior High School
Seekara Wilson Wanneroo Secondary College

 

10 – 12 yrs State Swimming Squads Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 10 – 12 Swimming State Squad for 2021.

The final team will be announced by Friday, 4 June 2021.

There will also be notification of a State Team swimming experience for the selected team on that date.

 

 

 

 

 

 

BOYS

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Flynn Dreverman Our Lady of Fatima Primary School
Max Kryachok St Columba’s Catholic School Bayswater
Aaden Kettle St Brigid’s College – Lesmurdie
Jay Pfoeffer Leschenault Catholic Primary School
Archer Harrison Cottesloe Primary School
Kainu Raubenheimer Hale
Alex Eagar Churchlands Primary School
William Philip Sorrento Primary School
Charlie Huckle Spring Hill Primary School
Kai Myers Albany Primary School
Eli Hickman Aquinas College
Ethan Potter Subiaco Primary School
Alexander Travasso Nagle Catholic College
Alexander Philip Duncraig Senior High School
Creed Shepherd Flinders Park Primary School
Te Kowhai Ocean-Reef Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School
Brady Fulcher Peter Moyes ACS
Jaz Currie Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School
Christian Watson Melville Primary School
Beau Mepham Wesley College
Harry Lineham St Marks

 

GIRLS

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Chloe Vivien Atlantis Beach Baptist College
Kaydee Van Deventer Newman College
Angelina Ung All Saints’ College
Ava Rodgers East Fremantle Primary School
Coco Laurie North Beach Primary School
Lara Green Carine Primary School
Hope McHenry Kapinara Primary School
Isabel Patterson Wembley Downs Primary School
Lillian Molenda St Josephs College Albany
Jorja Donnan Iona Presentation College
Ranuki Hendeniya Oberthur Primary School
Cassidy Moody Frederick irwin Anglican school
Angelina Smythe John XXIII College
Ella Larkman Bunbury Senior High School
Lucia Anderson Tranby College Baldivis
Anika Reeves Carine Primary School
Anouk Potter St Georges Grammer School
Mackenzie Hall St Mark’s Anglican Community School
Angelina Smythe John XXIII College
Alesha Raja Azizi Huntingdale Primary school
Ella Rayner St Mary’s Anglican School for Girls
Tahlia Croome Sorrento Primary School
Sienna Pitt Santa Maria

 

 

Boys 16’s Hockey Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the Boys 16’s Hockey team for 2021

The Team Manager will be in touch with further training information

 

 

 

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Patrick Andrew Shenton College
Luke Blee Bunbury Catholic College
Tom Brook Perth Modern School
Noah Cartledge Bunbury Catholic College
Sebastian Chandraratna Christ Church Grammar School
Judd Diletti Mt Lawley SHS
Liam Goebel Christ Church Grammar School
Xavier Graham Scotch College
Ian Grobbelaar Mater Dei College
Mitchell Hyde Scotch College
Travis King Christ Church Grammar School
Jack Kruger Wesley College
Charlie McIntyre Wesley College
Blake Murdoch Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
Jeremy Pilatti Aquinas College
Ethan Yem Christ Church Grammar School

 

 

Train-on Squad
Toby Blee Bunbury Catholic College
Marcel Corasaniti Narrogin agricultural college
Lex Krige Mandurah Baptist College
Shaun Shackley Como Secondary College