FOOTBALL (SOCCER) 16s BOYS DISTRICT TEAMS ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected for the next stage of the Football
(SOCCER) 16 & Under Boys team.

 

All players please be at Hossack Reserve, Parkwood for 8.30am on 18th April

Your coach will indicate what colour shorts and socks you will need, and you will receive your playing top on the day.

Please follow the link and pay $45 which will cover your playing shirt, ground hire and referee costs for the day.

16’s Boys Football – District Team Shirt Payment

Please bring lunch and drinks.  A canteen or food truck may be available, your coach will inform you closer to
the time if this is the case.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Shirt

No.

SOUTH EAST

Jayden

Ispiroglu

John Curtin College of the Arts

L

GK

Jacob

Leahy

Mazenod College

S

3

Jordan

Papalia

Lynwood Senior High School

M

2

Caleb

Campbell

Lynwood Senior High School

L

20

Ravin

Indran

Lynwood Senior High School

L

4

Jack

Wilson

Lynwood Senior High School

M

5

Daniel

Baker

Mazenod College

L

12

Karma

Dorji

Lynwood Senior High School

M

13

Marcus

Menara

Mazenod College

M

8

Roman

Dilello

Lynwood Senior High School

L

10

Abdulrahman

Barham

John Curtin College of the Arts

M

7

Charlie

Margiotta

SEDA College

S

14

Lennon

Matthews-Goobie

St Norbert College

M

15

Harris

Reduwan

Lesmurdie Senior High School

S

16

Aydin

Sabanovic

Lynwood Senior High School

M

11

Ahmet

Atak

Lynwood Senior High School

L

9

SOUTH WEST

Alfie

Hewings

John Curtin College of the Arts

M

6

Riley

Ferguson

Trinity College

XL

7

Ciaran

Evans

Melville Senior High School

XL

4

Cooper

Pearce

Hammond Park Secondary College

L

3

Cruz

Sowden

Aquinas College

L

2

Malachi

Marriott

Hammond Park Secondary College

L

5

Tyler

Cheong

Applecross Senior High School

M

8

Delani

Machukera

Applecross Senior High School 

M

9

Ben

Stevenson

Seton Catholic College

L

10

Daniel

Ryan

Shenton College

L

11

Ali

Janjua

Lynwood Senior High School

M

12

Bismillah

Ahmadi

Lynwood Senior High School

M

13

Joe

Jaine

Lynwood Senior High School

M

14

Lachlan

Griffiths

Darling Range Sports College

L

15

Zulkifli

Jailani

Al Ameen College

M

GK

SOUTH

Faizal

Abd Sahak

Safety Bay Senior High School

M

10

Zander

Basile

Australind Senior High School

L

9

Brodie

Emms

South Coast Baptist College

M

7

Henry

Evans

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

M

12

Antonio

Gatani

South Coast Baptist College

M

11

Deacon

Gaythwaite-Richmond

South Coast Baptist College

L

4

Parker

Johnson

Safety Bay Senior High School

L

5

Oliver

Marsh

Albany Senior High School

M

8

Riley

Marsh

Albany Senior High School

M

14

Ben

Maloney

Australind Senior High School

M

2

Luca

Spadaccini

Australind Senior High School

M

3

Koa

Thompson

Comet Bay College

L

15

Kingston

Trout

SEDA College

M

16

Ogi

Vesic

Safety Bay Senior High School

M

17

Charlie

Webster

Kolbe Catholic College

L

6

Ryan

Ikhlef

Lynwood Senior High School

L

GK

NORTH EAST

Stefan

Sotirovski

Dianella Secondary College

M

GK

Avan

 Damdue

Emmanuel Christian Community School

S

2

Mbaku

Gwakuba

Swan Christian College

M

3

Odin

Okich

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

4

Riak

Marol

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

5

Damien

Jallah

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

6

Khen

Ngun Tial

Emmanuel Christian Community School

M

7

Johan

Zaw Thang

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

8

Orlando

Pavlovic

La Salle College

M

9

Leo

Musca

Trinity College

M

10

Kuenweng

John

John Septimus Roe ACS

M

11

Aaron

Mukundu

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

M

12

Tanaka

Zimba

Guildford Grammar School

M

13

Isaac

Borbil

Emmanuel Christian Community School

S

14

Tinashe

Washaya

Swan Christian College

M

15

Oliver

Stojanoski

Dianella Secondary College

M

16

Dennis

Sarum

Mercy College

M

17

Nick

Sotirovski

Dianella Secondary College

XS

18

NORTH WEST

Ollie

Andrews

Woodvale Secondary College

XL

5

Jacob

Camozzi

Duncraig Senior High School

M

11

Akira

Crampton

Servite College

M

10

Oliver

Dobb

Carine Senior High School

M

12

Xavier

Giacoppo

Carine Senior High School

M

13

Declan

Harland

Carine Senior High School

L

GK

Event

Kadenge

John Septimus Roe ACS

M

14

Jared

Lawther

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

L

3

Brady

Leader

Alkimos College

M

8

Carrick

Lee

Woodvale Secondary College

L

4

Dylan

Lone

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

L

15

Vinicius

Magnusson

John Curtin College of the Arts

M

16

Noah

McEntee

Sacred Heart College

L

7

Ethan

Postmus

St Stephens School Duncraig

M

17

Matthew

Stantich

Balcatta Senior High School

L

9

Jacob

Watt

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

M

6

Campbell

Weir

Carine Senior High School

M

2

Mack

Williams

Chisholm Catholic College

L

GK

SOFTBALL 18s BOYS TEAM ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the SOFTBALL 18 AND UNDER BOYS team to travel to GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND in JULY 2024

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Dylan

Chapman

Fremantle College

Tristan

Clarke

Darling Range Sports College

Jaxon

De Bie

Bala North Metro TAFE

Cody

Embrey

Darling Range Sports College

Jack

Etherton

Champion Bay Senior High School

Lachlan

Godfrey

Christian Brothers College Fremantle

Robert

Hicks

Busselton Senior High School

Jayden

Hinchliffe

Melville Senior High School

Caleb

Johnston

Lesmurdie Senior High school

Seth

Lorimer

Eastern Hills Senior High School

Kyle

Martins

Port School

Aidian

McCabe

Kennedy Baptist College

Henry

Mcintosh

Bunbury Catholic College

Connor

O’Byrne

Saint Norbert College

Kobe

Penman

Australind Senior High School

Reserves / Train-on’s

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Callan

Benefer

South Coast Baptist College

Ryan

Krisanski

Safety Bay Senior High

Jack

Owens

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

Training will be held at HOSSACK RESERVE, Parkwood  from 6.00pm to 8.00pm commencing on Wednesday 24th of April 2024

BASKETBALL 16s BOYS PHASE 2 SQUAD ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have made it through to trial 3 for the School Sport WA 16 Boys Basketball team.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Conor

Bradley

John XXIII College

Lachlan

Burnett

Aquinas College

Lincoln

Coleman

Kingsway Christian College

Gavin

Deacon

Australind Senior High School

Max

Dimmock

All Saints’ College

Lasiana

Edgar

Servite College

Jaden

Exeter

Churchlands Senior High School

Louis

Forneris

Rossmoyne Senior High School

Andreas

Grubisa

Hale School

John

Guevarra

Rockingham Senior High School

Will

Harrison

Willetton Senior High School

Jay

Hazell

Mount Lawley Senior High School

Samuel

Johnson

John Septimus Roe ACS

Henry

Jones

All Saints’ College

Jaksa

Lewis

Mandurah Catholic College

Kyle Jyen

Ng

Perth Modern School

Chace

Nuku

Aquinas College

Channing

Olowoyo

Willetton Senior High School

Ryan

Oosthuizen

Austin Cove Baptist College

Zahriel

Page

Duncraig Senior High School

Alex

Powderly

All Saints’ College

Jack

Saliacus

Aranmore Catholic College

Marley

Sam

Kiara College

Kuron

Swaka Lo Buluk

La Salle College

Shawn

Tshidibu

Harrisdale Senior High School

Shayden

Weerakoon

Rossmoyne Senior High School

Leslie

Woods

Kiara College

Next Round of Trials:

Location: Woodvale Secondary College, Sports Centre, entry off Althaea Terrace

Date: Saturday 20th April
Time:
Registrations at 8.45 am
Session 1 – 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Lunch – 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Session 2 – 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Cost: $10 – CASH ONLY

Bring: Reversible singlet, water bottle and towel 

*Please note* – This is a CLOSED trial; parents are welcome back for the lunch break.

Final team and reserves will be selected after this trial.

 

CRICKET 15s BOYS TEAM ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the Cricket Boys Final Team of 13 to represent WA in the National Championships in Queensland Friday 30 August – Saturday 7 September 2024.

All players and parents will be required to attend a Parent Information Meeting on 22nd April.  Venue and time TBA.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Lucas

Brahim

Hale School

Jake

Carlson

Christ Church Grammar School

Ashley

Clayton

Kent Street Senior High School

Shaan

Darji

Belridge Secondary College

Riley

Hannah

Trinity College

Cameron

Houghton

Belridge Secondary College

Flynn

Lewis

Kennedy Baptist College

Matthew

Lough

Scotch College

Max

Nelson

Shenton College

Max

Pavlinovich

Wesley College

Xander

Peel

Kent Street Senior High School

Cohan

Pressley

St Marks Anglican Community School

Harvey

Spawton-Guy

Mater Dei College

SSWA Division 1 Swimming Carnival Score Update

Scores Prior to Relays:

Shenton College               860

Churchlands                       620

Carine SHS                         620

Duncraig                             514

Perth Modern                   437

Rossmoyne SHS                418

Applecross SHS                 401

John Curtin                        226

SSWA Division 1 Score Update

Score Update: 11:50am

Shenton College               534

Churchlands                       433

Carine SHS                         383

Duncraig                             323

Perth Modern                   270

Rossmoyne SHS                259

Applecross SHS                 243

John Curtin                        158

BASKETBALL 12s BOYS PHASE 3 SQUAD ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following student-athletes who have been selected for the School Sport WA 12 Boys Basketball Squad.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Lucas

Appleby

John Septimus Roe Anglican Community College

Leo

Caceres

Chisholm Catholic College

Charlie

Connolly

Connolly Primary School

Akuei

Duop

Mother Theresa Catholic College

Kyan

Elliott

Willetton High School

Griffin

Gardiner

St Mark’s Anglican Community School

Noah

Growden

St Mark’s Anglican Community School

Hudson

Hadley

Wesley College

William

Hart

Willetton Senior High School

Luke

Kelley

Orana Catholic Primary School

Levi

Lindstrom

Beaconsfield Primary School

Sam Daniel

Manalang

The Kings College

Kemp

Martin

Aquinas College

Tommy

Martin

Aquinas College

Flynn

Mogridge

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

Hayden

Montgomerie

Prendiville Catholic College

Lachlan

Morris

Rostrata Primary School

Isaiah

Ogunkoya

Willetton Senior High School

Hugo

Pavez

Our Lady of Fatima School

James

Prue

Kennedy Baptist College

Logan

Read

Applecross Primary School

Lachlan

Reid

Floreat Park Primary School

Jay

Reyes

Hale School

Thomas

Smith

Floreat Primary School

 Training will begin on the 13th of April, the Head Coach will contact you with full details