SSWA Track & Field Carnival Final Results – F Division Monday 25th October

Well done to all the athletes that participated today in F Division Track & Field Carnival

Fremantle Senior High School      1853

Belmont City College                   1614

Adventist Education                     1587

Gilmore College                          1553

Safety Bay Senior High School     1391

 Dianella Secondary College        1299

Meritorious School – Adventist Education

For full results, please click here

SSWA Track & Field Carnival Results- F Division – Mon 25th October

Good luck to all students participating in the F Division Carnival today at the State Athletics Centre.

Team points tallies will be posted on the half hour:

School Sport WA F Division Track & Field Carnival
Monday 25th October 2021
Team Points Tally to 1:00pm
1 Fremantle College 1561
2 Adventist Education 1358
3 Belmont City College 1349
4 Gilmore College 1336
5 Safety Bay Senior High School 1147
6 Dianella Secondary College 1090

 

School Sport WA F Division Track & Field Carnival
Monday 25th October 2021
Team Points Tally to 12:30pm
1 Fremantle College 1262
2 Adventist Education 1111
3 Gilmore College 1057
4 Belmont City College 1042
5 Safety Bay Senior High School 885
6 Dianella Secondary College 828

 

School Sport WA F Division Track & Field Carnival
Monday 25th October 2021
Team Points Tally to 12:00pm
1 Fremantle College 1002
2 Adventist Education 905
3 Belmont City College 843
4 Gilmore College 818
5 Safety Bay Senior High School 688
6 Dianella Secondary College 687

 

School Sport WA F Division Track & Field Carnival
Monday 25th October 2021
Team Points Tally to 11:30am
1 Fremantle College 871
2 Adventist Education 783
3 Belmont City College 713
4 Gilmore College 668
5 Safety Bay Senior High School 556
6 Dianella Secondary College 547

SSWA Track & Field Carnival Final Results – E Division Friday 22nd October

Well done to all the athletes that participated today in E Division Track & Field Carnival

Congratulations to Shawn Beya from Harrisdale Senior High School for breaking the record in the Year 8 & Under Boys High Jump

Old Record:  1.73

New Record: 1.75

Harrisdale Senior High School      2318

Baldivis Secondary College          1483

Kent Street Senior High School    1403

Comet Bay College                           1315

Lynwood Senior High School       1139

Butler College                                1088

Morley Senior High School           1061

Bullsbrook College                         807

Meritorious School – Bullsbrook College

For full results, please click here

SSWA Track & Field Carnival Results – E Division Friday 22nd October

Good luck to all competitors today at the State Athletics Centre for the E Division Carnival.

Points tallies will be posted on the half hour.

School Sport WA E Division Track & Field Carnival
Friday 22nd October 2021
Team Points Tally to 1:00pm
1 Harrisdale Senior High School 1894
2 Baldivis Secondary College 1241
3 Kent St Senior High School 1209
4 Comet Bay College 1078
5 Lynwood Senior High School 1009
6 Butler College 960
7 Morley Senior High School 898
8 Bullsbrook College 700
School Sport WA E Division Track & Field Carnival
Friday 22nd October 2021
Team Points Tally to 12:30pm
1 Harrisdale Senior High School 1629
2 Baldivis Secondary College 1055
3 Kent St Senior High School 1048
4 Comet Bay College 921
5 Lynwood Senior High School 884
6 Butler College 786
7 Morley Senior High School 779
8 Bullsbrook College 636
School Sport WA E Division Track & Field Carnival
Friday 22nd October 2021
Team Points Tally to 12:00pm
1 Harrisdale Senior High School 1355
2 Baldivis Secondary College 839
3 Kent St Senior High School 822
4 Comet Bay College 718
5 Lynwood Senior High School 669
6 Butler College 637
7 Morley Senior High School 589
8 Bullsbrook College 475
School Sport WA E Division Track & Field Carnival
Friday 22nd October 2021
Team Points Tally to 11:30am
1 Harrisdale Senior High School 1104
2 Kent St Senior High School 685
3 Baldivis Secondary College 674
4 Comet Bay College 578
5 Lynwood Senior High School 541
6 Butler College 528
7 Morley Senior High School 467
8 Bullsbrook College 389
School Sport WA E Division Track & Field Carnival
Friday 22nd October 2021
Team Points Tally to 11:00am
1 Harrisdale Senior High School 801
2 Kent St Senior High School 532
3 Baldivis Secondary College 469
4 Comet Bay College 434
5 Lynwood Senior High School 398
6 Butler College 330
7 Morley Senior High School 323
8 Bullsbrook College 284
School Sport WA E Division Track & Field Carnival
Friday 22nd October 2021
Team Points Tally to 10:30am
1 Harrisdale Senior High School 403
2 Baldivis Secondary College 280
3 Kent St Senior High School 264
4 Comet Bay College 248
5 Lynwood Senior High School 231
6 Morley Senior High School 175
7 Butler College 156
8 Bullsbrook College 142

 

School Sport WA All Stars Basketball Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected to represent SSWA in the Basketball All Stars Games to be played at Bendat Basketball Stadium on Sunday 24 October.

Good luck to both teams.

Girls’ Team

Boys’ Team

Hayley Alone Kiara College Bryce Bennett Shenton College
Tahlia Brownfield Shenton College Ben Geel Woodvale Secondary College
Tayarna Vlahov Shenton College Eden Gomersall Gingin District High School
Bronte Durrant Shenton College Sascha Kessner Bridgetown High  School
Samara Grinceri Woodvale Secondary College Alex Kovatchev Woodvale Secondary College
Caitlin Lord Willetton Senior High School Cooper Mason Churchlands Senior High School
Ella Murdoch Willetton Senior High School Matt Hain Shenton College
Jessica Taylor Willetton Senior High School Tom Newson Comet Bay College
Malia Tharpe Shenton College Patrick Odingo Willetton Senior High School
Tiana Wilson Palmer Rockingham Senior High School Kaidon Sander Willetton Senior High School
Head Coach Emma Berryman Head Coach Thomas Bailey
Assistant Coach Luke Coburn Asst. Coach/ Manager Kelvin Browner
Manager Jeanette Bell  

 

SSWA Track & Field Final Results – D Division Thursday 21st October

Well done to all the athletes that participated today in D Division Track & Field Carnival

Congratulations to Amber Lawless from Atwell College for breaking the record in the Yr 11 & Over Girls Shot Put event

Old Record:        13.87

New Record:      14.47

Congratulations to Jaxon Stewart from Warwick Senior High School for breaking the record in the Yr 8 & Under Discuss event

Old Record:            40.17

New Record:           42.87

Warwick Senior High School        1914

Wanneroo Secondary College      1450

Ashdale Senior High School         1395

Como Secondary College            1387

Atwell College          1329

Ocean Reef Senior High School   1230

Joseph Banks Secondary College 1142

Thornlie Senior High School         1119

Meritorious School – Como Secondary College

For full results, please click here

SSWA Track & Field Carnival Results – D Division Thursday 21st October

Good luck to all competitors today at the State Athletics Centre for the D Division Carnival.

Points tallies will be posted on the half hour.

School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 1:00pm
1 Warwick Senior High School 1618
2 Wanneroo Secondary College 1254
3 Como Secondary College 1096
4 Atwell College 1091
5 Ashdale Secondary College 1088
6 Ocean Reef Senior High School 1065
7 Joseph Banks Secondary College 959
8 Thornlie Senior High School 910
School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 12:30pm
1 Warwick Senior High School 1388
2 Wanneroo Secondary College 1042
3 Atwell College 923
4 Ashdale Secondary College 912
5 Como Secondary College 906
6 Ocean Reef Senior High School 883
7 Joseph Banks Secondary College 805
8 Thornlie Senior High School 729

 

School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 12:00pm
1 Warwick Senior High School 1168
2 Wanneroo Secondary College 896
3 Atwell College 796
4 Ashdale Secondary College 770
5 Ocean Reef Senior High School 768
6 Como Secondary College 722
7 Joseph Banks Secondary College 707
8 Thornlie Senior High School 635
School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 11:30am
1 Warwick Senior High School 840
2 Wanneroo Secondary College 628
3 Ocean Reef Senior High School 609
4 Atwell College 595
5 Como Secondary College 518
6 Joseph Banks Secondary College 499
7 Ashdale Secondary College 484
8 Thornlie Senior High School 416

 

School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 11:00am
1 Warwick Senior High School 586
2 Ocean Reef Senior High School 442
3 Wanneroo Secondary College 440
4 Atwell College 423
5 Como Secondary College 403
6 Joseph Banks Secondary College 372
7 Ashdale Secondary College 352
8 Thornlie Senior High School 285
School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 10:30am
1 Warwick Senior High School 346
2 Atwell College 263
3 Ocean Reef Senior High School 256
4 Wanneroo Secondary College 243
5 Como Secondary College 239
6 Joseph Banks Secondary College 197
7 Ashdale Secondary College 187
8 Thornlie Senior High School 148
School Sport WA D Division Track & Field Carnival
Thursday 21st October 2021
Team Points Tally to 10:00am
1 Warwick Senior High School 177
2 Atwell College 165
3 Wanneroo Secondary College 143
4 Ocean Reef Senior High School 118
5 Ashdale Secondary College 113
6 Como Secondary College 108
7 Joseph Banks Secondary College 69
8 Thornlie Senior High School 58

SSWA Track & Field Final Results – A Division Wednesday 20th October

Well done to all the athletes that participated today in A Division Track & Field Events

Congratulations to Brandon Ford from Duncraig Senior High School for breaking his own record in the Year 10 & Over Boys 1500m race

Old Record:        3.59.70

New Record:      3.57.64

Carine Senior High School            1887

Churchlands Senior High School 1674

Shenton College                              1630

Rossmoyne Senior High School   1505

Duncraig Senior High School        1215

Woodvale Secondary College      1197

Kelmscott Senior High School      1154

John Curtin College of the Arts    832

Meritorious School – Kelmscott Senior High School

For full results, click here

SSWA Track & Field Carnival Results – A Division

Good luck to all students competing in the A Division Carnival at the State Athletics Centre today.

Results will be updated on the half hour.

School Sport WA A Division Track & Field Carnival
Wednesday 20th October 2021
Team Points Tally to 1:00pm
1 Carine Senior High School 1509
2 Churchlands Senior High School 1383
3 Shenton College 1342
4 Rossmoyne Senior High School 1226
5 Kelmscott Senior High School 988
6 Duncraig Senior High School 977
7 Woodvale Secondary College 974
8 John Curtin College of the Arts 693

SSWA Track & Field Final Results – B Division Tuesday 19th October

Well done to all the athletes that participated in challenging conditions in the B Division Track & Field event today.

Melville Senior High School                         1726

Mt Lawley Senior High School                    1563

Perth Modern School                                   1535

Darling Range Sports College                      1414

Applecross Senior High School                   1220

Willetton Senior High School                      1188

Ellenbrook Secondary College                    1161

Leeming Senior High School                        1107

Meritorious School – Darling Range Sports College

For full results, click here