Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Equestrian

 

Information

 

2019 INTER SCHOOL EQUESTRIAN CHAMPIONSHIPS

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator Jennine Thomasson Catholic Agricultural College Bindoon

 

jenninethomasson@gmail.com
Office Contact  Lynda Merritt Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au
 Convenor  SSWA Office  school.sport@education.wa.edu.au
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  Sharon Welsh

Sarah Botten

 Equestrian WA

9296 1200

sharon.welsh@equestrianwa.org.au  sarabotten@equestrianwa.org.au

 

Champion School Competition

 

COMPETITION SPECIFICS
Nomination Due 8 March 2019

All Important dates Click HERE

Cost Benefits for a COMPETITOR member (Interschool)

• Participate in all levels of competition in the sport – from

participation level to competitive

• Participate in closed activities (refer to glossary of terms)

• Ability to purchase competition licences

• 24/7 Insurance

• 24/7 Insurance – value reward package (refer to glossary)

• Voting rights (18+ only)

• Access to EA & State Communications

• Full and Base Horse registration

• Member loyalty offers

• Accredited education programs

DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION 26-28 April
Venue State Equestrian Centre, Cathedral Ave, Brigadoon
FORMAT OF COMPETITION Competitions for individuals and teams for primary and secondary divisions in Dressage, Showjumping, Show Horse, Combined Training and Eventing.

For qualification information Click HERE

competition rules
  • Qualification Requirements and Rules Click HERE

 

 

 

Nomination

 

State Interschool Equestrian Championships Nomination

 

For nomination information via the Equestrian WA website please Click HERE 

 

 

 

Results and History

 

Results and History

Full 2018 Results Click HERE

Full 2017 Results Click HERE 

Full 2016 Results Click HERE

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2018 17 Individual Jennine Thomasson – Catholic Agricultural College Bindoon
2017 15

individuals

Gidgegannup PS Jennine Thomasson – Catholic Agricultural College Bindoon
2016 41

individuals

Swan Christian College Liz Richards – Kelmscott SHS
2015  191 individuals

50 teams

Swan Christian College Liz Richards – Kelmscott SHS
2014 32 Carey Baptist College Liz Richards – Kelmscott SHS
 2013 Carey Baptist College Liz Richards – Kelmscott SHS
2012 25 Gidgegannup PS Liz Richards – Kelmscott SHS
2011 Baldivis PS Liz Richards – Kelmscott SHS
2010
2009 328 Carey Baptist College Don Smailes – Kelmscott SHS
2008 Pinjarra PS Don Smailes – Kelmscott SHS
2007 123 Perth College Don Smailes – Kelmscott SHS

 

 

 

 

[/wptabs]