Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Softball

Information

2019 CHAMPION SCHOOLS SOFTBALL

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator Scott Sullivan Cloverdale PS Scott.Sullivan@education.wa.edu.au
Office Contact Lynda Merritt SSWA Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  Softball WA

YEAR 7 – 9 COMPETITION
Nomination Due Term 4 TBC
Cost $60 TBC

A late withdrawal fee of up to 100% may be charged by SSWA

DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION Term 4 TBC
Venue  TBC
FORMAT OF COMPETITION Mixed Gender – Round Robin TBC
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS On the day
YEAR 10 – 12 COMPETITION
Nomination Due Tuesday 19th  March 2019 (Week 7 Term 1) 
Cost $60 TBC
DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION Tues 9 April (Week 10, Term 1)  9:00am – 2:30pm 

Competition Flyer Click HERE

Venue Mirrabooka Softball Headquarters

Softball WA C of C Click HERE

FORMAT OF COMPETITION Round Robin, Single Gender Teams

 

FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS On the day

 

Nomination

Softball Champion Schools Nomination

Please complete the below nomination form by the due date.

Thank you for choosing to be involved in a School Sport WA Champion Schools event.

Please note: Schools that withdraw less than 2 weeks prior to the competition start date will be invoiced for the full nomination amount.

Click HERE to nominate

Results and History

Results and History

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2019 4

5

Open Girls

Open Boys

Southern River College

Willetton SHS Blue

Scott Sullivan

Cloverdale PS

2018 4 Open Girls Southern River College Scott Sullivan

Cloverdale PS

2017 6

 

6

Open Girls

Open Boys

Yr 7-9

Duncraig SHS

Darling Range SHS

Darling Range Blue

Scott Sullivan

Cloverdale PS

2016 Open No competition held Scott Sullivan – Poseidon PS
2015  3 Open Darling Range SC David Stivey – Darling Range SC
2014 No competition held David Stivey – Darling Range SC
2013 4 Open Darling Range SC Greg Blair – Huntingdale PS
2012 5 Open Darling Range SC Greg Blair – Huntingdale PS
2011 5 Open Darling Range SC Greg Blair – Huntingdale PS
2010 6 Open Thornlie SHS Greg Blair – Huntingdale PS
2009 5 Open Leeming SHS Greg Blair – Huntingdale PS
2008 5 Open  John Septimus Roe ACS  Greg Blair – Huntingdale PS
2007   Not Held in 2007
2006 16 Open Leeming SHS  Chantelle James – PLC
2005 13 Open Morley SHS  Jaimie Van Emerloot – Forrestfield SHS
2004 14 Open Morley SHS  Jaimie Van Emerloot – Forrestfield SHS
2003 12 Open Warwick SHS  Jaimie Van Emerloot – Forrestfield SHS
2002 12 Open  Ballajura CC Karen Baster – Kent Street SHS
2001 12 Open Lesmurdie SHS Karen Baster – Kent Street SHS
2000 12 Open Leeming SHS Karen Baster – Kent Street SHS