Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Sport Coordinators

School Sport WA appoints Sport Coordinators for a 2 year term at the Annual General Meeting in March/April each year. Please follow the links below for more information or contact SSWA Office.

 

SPORT COORDINATOR – Roles & Responsibilities

Sport Coordinator Nomination Form 2017

 

School Sport WA would like to acknowledge the following 2017 Sport Coordinators;

   

Secondary Sport Coordinators

Sport 

First Name

Surname 

School 

AFL Boys

Ray 

 Barrett*

Kiara College

AFL Girls

Geoff

Hayes

Mandurah Senior College

Badminton

Peter

Sinclair

SSWA

Baseball

Graham

Johnson

Darling Range Sports College

Basketball

Nathan

Trengrove

Warwick SHS

Cricket

Peter

Green

Ballajura Community College

Cross Country

Kylee

Coonan*

Melville Senior High School

Para Sports

Lorraine

Feddema

SSWA 

Equestrian

Jannine

Thomasson*

SSWA

Football

Richard

DeFraine*

SSWA

Golf

Susan

Thomson*

Kelmscott SHS

Hockey Boys

Andrew

Mellor*

Como Secondary College

Hockey Girls 

Peter 

 Sinclair

SSWA

Netball

Lauren

McCaig

Gilmore College

Orienteering

Steve

Fletcher*

SSWA

Rugby League

 Isaac

 Thomas*

 Rockingham SHS

Softball

Scott

Sullivan

Bullcreek Primary School

Surfing

Scott

Cameron

Margaret River SHS

Swimming 

 

 

 vacant

Tennis

Andrea

Rundle*

Katanning SHS

Touch

Duncan

Brown

Lakeland SHS

Track & Field

Sasha

Pomeroy*

Churchlands SHS

Triathlon

Stuart

Denton

Duncraig SHS

Volleyball 

 

 

vacant 

Water Polo

Gemma

Hadley*

Floreat PS

Primary Sport Coordinators

Sport 

First Name Surname  School 

AFL

Matt

Baseden*

SSWA

Basketball

Alex

McLennan*

Camboon PS

Cricket

Brigit

Wall

 Tuart Rise PS

Cross Country

Peter

Della Vedova

SSWA

Equestrian

Jannine

Thomasson*

SSWA

Football

Tony

Carvajal

Banksia Park PS

Golf

 Susan

Thomson 

Kelmscott SHS 

Handball

Mike 

Zyrucha

North Woodvale PS

Hockey

Keith

Harper

Parkwood PS

Netball

Marion

Burt

Samson PS

Rugby League

 Louise

 Smith*

 Kapinara PS

 Softball

Scott 

 Sullivan

Bull Creek PS

Swimming / Table Tennis

John

Lawniczak*

West Greenwood PS

Tennis

Alison

Kirk*

Geographe PS

Touch

Debbie

Quan*

Brookman PS

Triathlon

Andrew

Boxsell

Santa Clara PS

* Appointed 2017