GOLF 18S TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the Golf, 18 Years & Under team to travel to Canberra, ACT in August.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Mason  

Burr

John Wollaston ACS

Josiah

Edwards

Como Secondary College

Spencer

Harrison

Wesley College

Declan

Pereira

Warwick Senior High School

Liam

Sullivan

Aveley Secondary College

Mandeep

Singh

Scotch College

Heejoo

Cho

Kennedy Baptist College

Halia

Edwards

Piara Waters High School

Aprileen

Sirait

Como Secondary College

Alice

Tonts

Perth College

Chloe

Veeran

Australian Christian College

Meihui (Amy)

Zhao

Bob Hawke College

Parent Information Evening on Monday 17 June 2024 from 5:30p.m at Tuart College.

 

The information to be covered includes:

·         Uniform fitting from 5.30p.m – 6:00p.m

·         Team acceptance

·         Payment of deposits

·         Fundraising suggestions

·         All other relevant information and details relating to the SSA 18 Years & Under Golf Championships.

INTERSTATE CROSS COUNTRY TEAM ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the WA Cross Country team to travel to
Victoria, August 2024.

 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Abeerah

Ali

Carey Baptist College

Leah

Allen

Carine Senior High School

Milan

Aloi

Padbury Catholic Primary School

Jack

Artrip

Shenton College

Eric

Aspeling

SEDA

Georgia

Baber

Mosman Park Primary School

Vivien

Barley

John XXIII

Kalen

Bennet

St Mary Mackillop College

Tayla

Boshoff

Ocean Reef High

Asher

Bourke

Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

Sophia

Brown

Iona Presentation College

Elizabeth

Cairns

St Mary’s Anglican School for Girls

Nicole

Chamberlain

Geraldton Grammar School

Joshua

Coetzer

St Stephens Duncraig

Mia

Colley

John Wollaston Anglican School

Cleo

Collings

Glendale Primary School

Declan

Collins

Trinity College

Tahlia

Croome

St Mary’s Anglican School

Chloe

Dartnall

Santa Maria College

Thomas

Davey

Mazenod College

Matthew

Dodds

Sacred Heart College

Georgia

Eldridge

St Hildas

Caide

Ellis

Mandurah Baptist College

Florence

Erskine

Duncraig Senior High School

Thomas

Fallen

Peter Moyes ACS

Samaia

Friesen

Nagle Catholic College

Atticus

Gallen

Beaumaris Primary School

Claudia

Gnech

 

Zac

Godwin

Christian Brother College

Gemma

Gorton

Duncraig Senior Highschool

Alfie

Gray

Beaconsfield Primary School

Jasper

Greenwood

St Mark’s Anglican Community School

Jonah

Hanikeri

Christ Church Grammar School

Cooper

Hart

Guildford Grammar School

Isabella

Heathcote

St Stephens School Duncriag

Andrew

Hellbusch

Providence Christian College

Jack

Henderson

Dunsborough Primary School

Ava

Henville

Mount Lawley High School

Lucy

Henville

Mount Lawley High School

Heidi

Henville

Kyilla Primary School

Owen

Hewitt

Trinity College

Sophie

Higgins

Presbyterian Ladies College

Olivia

Hildebrandt

Newman College

Makai

Holmes

Samson Primary

Tate

Jahn

Applecross Senior High School

Emmerson (Emme)

jones

Mel Maria Catholic Primary School

Patrick

King

 

Brodie

Kirke

Spring Hill Primary School

Kenan

Knottenbelt

Shenton College

Barnaby

Lancaster Simper

St James Anglican School

Banjo

Laurie

Hale School

Oscar

Lo Proto

Scotch College

Sebastian

Lyttle

Churchlands Senior High School

Henry

Malkin

St Marks Anglican Community School

Jordan

Manfield

Mother Teresa Catholic College

Sacarlett

Marr

Sacred Heart College

Ella

Masiello

St John’s Primary

Billie

McHenry

Methodist Ladies’ College

Hope

Mchenry

Methodist Ladies’ College

Matt

McNally

Perth Modern School

Zachary

Mcnally

Holy Spirit Primary School

Dominic

Moore

Springhill Primary School

Scarlett

Nunn

Court Grammar School

Savannah

Nunn

Court Grammar

Isabella

O’Hare

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Lewis

O’Hare

Quinns Baptist College

Ethan

Ojogwu

St Anthony’s Wanneroo Primary School

Alexandra

Papanaoum

St Hilda’s

Griffin

Pienaar

Rosalie Primary School

Kamika

Pitout

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

Emma

Pollock

Guildford Grammar School

Fieke

Potter

St Georges Grammar School

Kaylah

Raubenheimer

Methodist Ladies’ College

Chloe

Reeve

Quinn’s Baptist College

Josh

Reeve

Quinn’s Baptist College

Toby

Riches

All Saints College

Eli

Saratsis

All Saints College

Xander

Scholes

 

James

Shuck

Duncraig Senior High School

Mia

Silvester

Walliston Primary School

Coco

Smargiassi

St Hilda’s Anglican School for Girls

Cooper

Smeulders

Christ Church Grammar School

Olivia

Smith

All Saints College

Tori

Stancombe

Mater Dei

Stella

Stevenson

MLC

Matthew

Stoner

Wesley College

Jake

Stott

 

Madeline

Taylor

International School of WA

Sienna

Tenardi

St James Anglican School

Elliot

Tither

CBC Fremantle

Braxton

Turner

 

Liam

van Zyl

St Stephen’s Carramar

Bo

Watters

Carine Senior High School

Mia

Watters

Carine Senior High School

Meg

White

St Mary’s Anglican Girls’ School

Scarlett

Whyte

Presbyterian Ladies College

Riley

Young

Marmion Primary School

 

TRAIN ONS

 

 

Donovan

Allen

Swanbourne Primary School

Audrey

Barrett

Presbyterian Ladies College, Perth

Kristy

Bestry

 

Skyla

Boshoff

Beaumaris Primary

Olivia

Britten

Peter Moyes Anglican School Community School

Grayson

Brydon

Irene McCormack

Jimmy

Burns

Goollelal OS

Logan

Carey

Ellen Stirling Primary School

Aaron

Cockburn

St Stephens Carramar

Callum

Cumming

Applecross

Davin

Dickson

Wesley College

Ashleigh

Fox

Yanchep Secondary College

Ginger

Gleeson

Denmark SHS

Ajay

Goyen

CBC Fremantle

Samuel

Harby

Newman College

Emily

Harry

Swanbourne Primary

Sienna

Hathrill

Iona

Jackson

Hill

Christchurch Grammer School

Will

Jenkinson

Scotch College

Payton

Kavanagh

Belridge Secondary College

Tain

Kavanagh

Heathridge Primary

Blake

Melis

Floreat Park Primary

Isabella

Neervoort

St Hildas Anglican Girls School

Jessica

Nixon

PLC

Adam

Osbourne

CBC Fremantle

Cassie

Papadoulis

Carine SHS

Sienna

Paterson

Orana Catholic Primary School

Zara

Penter

Iona Presentation College

Christian

Perkis

Aquinas College

Lucy

Phillips

St Hildas Anglican School for Girls

Madeleine

Pink

Penrhos College

Toby

Price

Carine SHS

Rebecca

Puccini

Bob Hawke

Solomon

Reid

Swanbourne PS

Austin

Saratsis

All Saints College

Baia

Spodniewska

Perth College

Olivia

Toffoli

Iona Primary

Albert

Turner

Mandurah Catholic College

 
All families will be notified of further details.

NETBALL 12S GIRLS TRAINING SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following athletes for their selection to the 2024 SSWA 12s Girls Training Squad.

#

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

309

Milani

Colbung

Lumen Christi College

272

Erin

Cotter

St Mary’s Anglican School

346

Sadie

Couzens

La Salle College

204

Ruby

Davies

St James Anglican School

386

Teal

Dell’Agostino

Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary

240

Samara

Dunstan

Applecross Senior High School

347

Nakita

Grant

Peter Moyles Anglican Community School

211

Neve

Hayles-Stenhouse

Churchlands Senior High School

212

Kayleigh

Howard

Perth College

376

Neve

Johnstone

Willetton Senior High School

350

Jackline

Jok

Joseph Banks Secondary College

213

Zara

Jones

Duncraig Senior High School

217

Macy

Ladyman

Mercedes College

253

Stella

Parker

Seton Catholic College

226

Lottie

Perkins

Perth College

331

Lani

Ramsay

Mercedes College

385

Ayva

Te Rangi Thompson

Rockingham Senior High School

293

Makayla

Tiller

Carnaby Rise Primary School

295

Eva

Tomasini

Mercedes College

384

Emma

Van Schie

Rehoboth Christian college

237

Tiffani

Cross

Willetton Senior High School

390

Dakota

Phillips

Harrisdale Senior High School

389

Lani

Adair

Mandurah Baptist College

PHASE 3 – TRAINING SQUAD

Thank you to all those that attended the FIRST and SECOND PHASE of the trial process.

A big thank you to all our selectors and staff who attended on the two days to assist with the selections.

MANDATORY TRAINING SQUAD IMPORTANT INFORMATION

DATE TIME and VENUE

Tuesday 11/6/2024
4.00PM – 5.30PM
Gold Netball Centre Squad Training #1

Sunday 16/6/2024
8.00AM – 10.00AM
Gold Netball Centre Squad Training #2

Tuesday 18/6/2024
4.00PM – 5.30PM
Gold Netball Centre Squad Training #3

Tuesday 25/6/24
4.00PM – 5.30PM

Gold Netball Centre
FIRST TEAM TRAINING

Sunday  30/6/2024
8.00AM – 10.00AM

Gold Netball Centre
SECOND TEAM TRAINING

SSWA Information Session & Uniform Try On
10.00AM – 11.00AM
Gold Netball Centre

** Training after team selection and after the first team training will revert to Fridays and Sundays.

If you have any queries, injuries or illness please contact Team Manager Acushla Fearn by email
[email protected] or 0418915098

 

NETBALL 12s BOYS TRAINING SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following athletes on their selection to the 2024 12s training squad.

#

Student First

Student Last

School

26

Quinn

Allbury

Mullaloo Heights Primary School

12

Zack

Brewer

St John Bosco College

20

Elliot

Cox

St Simon Peter

13

Sean

de Knegt

Mother Teresa Catholic College

27

Nate

Dicker

Swan Christian College

33

Fintan

Doyle

St George’s Anglican Grammar

24

Wyatt

Edom

Alkimos College

36

Jayden

Fenn

Bunbury Catholic College

30

Derrick

Garlett

Koondoola Primary School

16

Elliott

Harding

St Augustines Primary School

28

Connor

McIlroy

Swan Christian College

32

Sam

Sinagra

La Salle College

22

Patrick

Smith

Mullaloo Heights Primary School

10

Finn

Snowden

Inglewood Primary School

23

Declan

Thorpe-Edwards

Mount Lawley Primary School

19

Zaedyn

Whiu

Belmay Primary School

11

Kyan

Wood

St John Bosco

38

Thatcher

Arnold

Bayswater Primary School

37

Chase

Keating

Kojonup District High School

17

Eamon

Wood

Our Lady’s Assumption

TRAINING SQUAD IMPORTANT INFORMATION

DATE

TIME

VENUE

 

Friday 14/6/2024

4.00PM – 5.30PM

Gold Netball Centre

Squad Training #1

Sunday 16/6/2024

8.00AM – 10.00AM

Gold Netball Centre

Squad Training #2

Friday 21/6/2024

4.00PM – 5.30PM

Gold Netball Centre

Squad Training #3

Sunday 23/6/2024

8.00AM – 10.00AM

Gold Netball Centre

TEAM SELECTION

Thank you to all those that attended the SECOND PHASE of the trial process. 
A big thank you to all our selectors and staff who attended on the two days to assist with the selections.

If you have any queries, injuries or illness please contact Team Manager Carrie Harris via email [email protected] or 0475 635 478

NETBALL 12S BOYS PHASE 2 TRIAL ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following athletes for their selection to the 2024 SSWA Netball 12s Boys Second Phase of Trials.  

#

STUDENT FIRST

STUDENT LAST

SCHOOL

26

Quinn

Allbury

Mullaloo Heights Primary School

12

Zack

Brewer

St John Bosco College

20

Elliot

Cox

St Simon Peter

13

Sean

de Knegt

Mother Teresa Catholic College

27

Nate

Dicker

Swan Christian College

33

Fintan

Doyle

St George’s Anglican Grammar

24

Wyatt

Edom

Alkimos college

25

Ezra

Escalante

Ursula frayne Catholic college

36

Jayden

Fenn

Our Lady of Lourdes School

30

Derrick

Garlett

Koondoola Primary School

16

Elliott

Harding

St Augustines Primary School

28

Connor

McIlroy

Swan Christian college

21

Lucas

Narkle

St Joseph’s Catholic Primary School

32

Sam

Sinagra

La Salle College

22

Patrick

Smith

Mullaloo Heights Primary School

10

Finn

Snowden

Inglewood Primary School

23

Declan

Thorpe-Edwards

Mount Lawley Primary School

34

Harry

White

Sutherland Dianella primary school

19

Zaedyn

Whiu

Belmay Primary School

11

Kyan

Wood

St John Bosco

17

Eamon

Wood

Our Lady’s Assumption

SECOND PHASE TRIAL DETAILS 

9th June 2024

Registration 9.30am, trial Commences:  10.00am – 1.00pm

 PHASE 3 – TRAINING SQUAD

TRAINING SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT WILL BE MADE ON THE SSWA WEBSITE BY Monday 10th June 2024.

 Thank you to all those that attended the FIRST PHASE of the trial process.  A big thank you to all our selectors and staff who attended on the two days to assist with the selections.

NETBALL 12S GIRLS PHASE 2 TRIAL ANNOUNCEMENT

Congratulations to the following athletes for their selection to the 2024 SSWA Netball 12s Girls Second Phase of Trials.

#

FIRST NAME

LAST NAME

SCHOOL

168

Paige

Abel

Holy Spirit Catholic Primary School

261

Harper

Baker

Comet Bay Primary

201

Isabella

Basilio

Emmanuel Catholic College

367

Sophie

Bekkevold

Emmanuel Catholic College

304

Indiana

Belotti

St Stephens School Duncraig

343

Ava

Benbow

Shenton College

368

Lacey

Bolger

St Brigid’s College

202

Tiarna

Burton

Belridge Secondary college

271

Rosie

Caporn

St Stephen’s Duncraig

236

Elizabeth

Chen

Santa Maria College

309

Milani

Colbung

Lumen Christi College

272

Erin

Cotter

St Mary’s Anglican Girls School

346

Sadie

Couzens

La Salle College

238

Samahra

Dangerfield

Aranmore Catholic College

204

Ruby

Davies

St James Anglican School

386

Teal

Dell’Agostino

Our Lady Star of the Sea Catholic Primary School

240

Samara

Dunstan

Applecross Senior High School

370

Isla

Evans

Attadale Primary School

314

Phoebe

Fletcher

Melville Senior High School

317

Isabelle

Gerhard

Harmony Primary School

101

Zara

Gompertz

Perth College

207

Astasia

Gooch

Immaculate Heart College

347

Nakita

Grant

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

372

Alvera

Hala-Poi

Geraldton Primary School

211

Neve

Hayles-Stenhouse

Churchlands Senior High School

318

Olivia

Hibbs

Mandurah Catholic College

212

Kayleigh

Howard

Perth College

246

Ariel

Hurst

Mount Tarcoola Primary School

375

Shae

Jeffery

Mandurah Catholic College

109

Kylah

Jetta

Brookman Primary School

376

Neve

Johnstone

Willetton Senior High School

350

Jackline

Jok

Joseph Banks Secondary College

213

Zara

Jones

Duncraig Senior High School

214

Laken

Kaiwai

Chisholm Catholic College

322

Layla

Knott

Melville Senior High School

95

Siahna

Koteka

Edgewater Primary School

286

Mila

Kovac

Bob Hawke College

217

Macy

Ladyman

Mercedes College

323

Paige

Langford

Living Waters Lutheran College

248

Taylah

Lobik

Willetton Senior High School

356

Holly

Mason

Bob Hawke College

250

Pritee

Moodelly

Ursula Frayne Catholic School

223

Sienna

Nicolaou

Servite College

361

Eva

Nicoloff

St Stephen’s Duncraig

224

Stevie

Oates

Davallia Primary School

253

Stella

Parker

Seton Catholic College

226

Lottie

Perkins

Perth College

330

London

Polak

Santa Maria College

331

Lani

Ramsay

Mercedes College

381

Ella

Reardon

Iona Presentation College

305

Luciana

Ricciardello

Newman College

335

Lilliana

Santich

Rossmoyne Senior High School

193

Charlize

Slawinski

Aubin Grove Primary School

366

Paige

Stockden

St Mary’s Anglican School

292

Isla

Swami

St Stephens School – Duncraig

363

Ayla

Te Kiri

Hampton Park Primary School

385

Ayva

Te Rangi Thompson

Rockingham Senior High School

258

Lakey

Thompson

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

293

Makayla

Tiller

Carnaby Rise Primary School

342

Aaliyah

Toby

Rockingham Senior High School

295

Eva

Tomasini

Mercedes College

296

Aiza

Torkington

Sacred Heart College

384

Emma

Van schie

Rehoboth Christian college

230

Taylinn

van Zyl

Peter Moyes

340

Laila

Walters

Aubin Grove Primary School

144

Aaliyah

Winter

Malvern Springs Primary School

SECOND
PHASE TRIAL DETAILS
 

9th June 2024

Registration 8.00am, trial Commences:  8.30am – 11.30am

A cut of athletes will be made at the lunchtime break

 

SUCCESSFUL ATHLETES FROM THE LUNCHTIME CUT

Trial continues 12.30pm – 3.30pm

 

PHASE 3 – TRAINING SQUAD

TRAINING SQUAD ANNOUNCEMENT WILL BE MADE ON THE SSWA WEBSITE BY Monday 10th
June 2024
.

 

Thank you to all those that attended the FIRST PHASE of the trial process.  A big thank you to all our selectors and staff who attended on the two days to assist with the selections.

If you have any queries, injuries or illness please contact Team Manager Carrie Harris via email [email protected] or 0475 635 478