Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Table Tennis

Information

2017 CHAMPION SCHOOLS TABLE TENNIS

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator  John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au 
Office Contact Lynda Merritt   Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au
 

Convenor

 John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au 
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  

David Brown

 WATTA

david@dbenterprises.com.au  

 9447-0406 or 0422-511-809

 

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS
Nomination Due

23 November 2017

Return 2017 Kingsway Junior Cup – Entry Form to David Brown david@dbenterprises.com.au 

Cost $12 or $8 for WATTA Registered Players
DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION
  1. Saturday, 25th November 2017  Kingsway Junior Table Tennis Cup
  2. 9.30am (report in by 9.10am)
Venue

KINGSWAY INDOOR STADIUM, 130 KINGSWAY, MADELEY.

FORMAT OF COMPETITION

There will be 4 age groups consisting of Under 11, 13, 15 & 18. A round robin system for each group will be used, the winners of which will advance to the Knockout phase of the competition. Only non-marking trainers are permitted and players must not wear white, yellow or light coloured clothing.

 

Nomination

 

Table Tennis Nomination

Please click on the link below to bring up the nomination form and submit it by the due date.

This event is run by Table Tennis WA and entries should be emailed to  http://www.watta.org.au 

 

Click HERE to nominate 

[/wptabcontent]

Results and History

Results and History

Year No. of Teams Division Result Sport Coordinator
2016   Middle Christchurch Grammar John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
  Upper Perth Modern School
2015       John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2014       John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2013     Boys – Rossmoyne SHS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2012    

Boys – Ashdale Secondary College

Girls – All Saints College

John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2011    

Boys – Perth Modern School ‘A’

 

John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2010       John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2009   Senior

Boys – no competition

Girls – no competition

John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
  Junior

Boys – Christchurch GS

Girls – no competition

 2008   Senior  No competition held  
John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS

 

  Junior No competition held
2007   Senior Div 1- St Stephens

Div 2 – Hale School

Div 3 – Willetton SHS

John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS

 

  Junior

Div 1 – Hale School

Div 2 – Willetton SHS