STATE AFL BOYS 12 YEARS & UNDER PHASE 3 TRIAL NOTIFICATION

Once again thank you to all boys who attended the second trial phase.  The level of football played during this phase was very pleasing.  We congratulate the following boys who have progressed through to the Phase 3 trials.  After this trial we will be selecting a group of boys to participate in our Phase 4 trial process on both Monday 29 April and Monday 6 May.  From here we will be selecting our 2024 team.  If you have any queries regarding this trial please make contact with Tour Leader, Alex McLennan (0438 937 078).

 

Phase 3A Trial: Monday, 15th April

Venue:  UWA Sports Park

Registration: 3.45PM

Time: 4.00PM – 5.30PM

 

Name

 

School

Grayson

Ahrens

Aquinas College

Louis

Lynch

Aquinas College

Kemp

Martin

Aquinas College

Tommy

Martin

Aquinas College

Max

Oliver

Aquinas College

Ryan

Coulson

Bunbury Catholic College

Myles

Repacholi

Bunbury Catholic College

Lawson

Brown

Bunbury CGS

Sebastien

Marsh

Bunbury CGS

Jobe

Sherry

Bunbury CGS

Hudson

Andrew

Bunbury PS

Parker

Ware

Charthouse PS

Jake

Carr

Christ of the King CPS

Alexander

Thomas

Coogee PS

Kyan

Pescod

Court Gammar

Kian

Young

Court Grammar

Mason

Edge

East Fremantle PS

Bentley

Hough

Frederick Irwin ACS

Henry

James

Frederick Irwin ACS

Bede

Halford

Geraldton Grammar

Lewis

Harrold

Guildford PS

Nate

Pickford

Hale School

James

Moore

Kennedy Baptist College

Connor

Dent

Mater Dei College

Otis

Keane

Newman College

Logan

Russell

Northshore Christian GS

Dylan

Luton

Prendiville Catholic College

Kobe

Klumpp

Sacred Heart College

Harrison

Coffey

Scotch College

Ty

Fernandez

St Columba’s Bayswater

Gethin

Humphreys

St Columba’s Bayswater

Daniel

Kinsman

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

 

 

 

 

 

 

Phase 3B TrialMonday, 22nd April

Venue:  UWA Sports Park

Registration: 3.45PM

Trial: 4.00PM – 5.30PM

 

 

Name

 

School

Xavier

Duca

Adam Road PS

Harlan

Jahn

Ardross PS

Steven

Cox

Ashburton PS

Bayden

Bernasconi

Ashdale SC

Kobi

Spencer

Beaumaris PS

Tyler

Mellor

Bunbury SHS

Heath

De Fraine

Butler PS

Max

Laycock

Corpus Christi College

Jayrell

Robinson-Miller

Court Grammar

Noah

Wainwright

Court Grammar

Henry

Stapleton

Darlington PS

Lenny

Boykett

Dunsborough PS

Taj

Chapman

Duncraig SHS

Ayden

Stato

Forest Crescent PS

Toby

Martin

Governor Stirling SHS

Channing

Radcliffe

Guildford Gammar

Finn

Minson

Hale School

Flynn

Hearne

Halls Head College

Joel

Gooch

John 23rd College

Jasper

Peterson

Kalgoorlie PS

Nixon

Glass

Kapinara PS

Jacob

Bond

Montessori School Kingsley

Emilio

Colreavy

Our Lady of Fatima Palmyra

Hamish

O’Dea

Our Lady of the Cape CPS

Angus

Rudd

Padbury CPS

Chase

McGrath

Parkwood PS

Makai

Holmes

Samson PS

Garrett

Babon

Scotch College

Christian

Cattaruzza

Servite College

Justin

Sandrini

St Joseph’s School Northam

Jack

Henderson

St Mary MacKillop College

Flynn

Herbener

Star of the Sea CPS

Max

Knowles

Subiaco PS

Hudson

Hadley

Wesley College

Patrick

O’Leary

Woodlands PS

Phase 3 Interstate AFL Girls 15 Squad Announcement

Congratulations to the students who’ve advanced to Phase 3 of the Schoolgirls AFL 15s team trials!

We’ve seen a fantastic turnout of talented trialists. Huge thanks to everyone who participated, making the trials a success.
Phase 3 training kicks off on Monday, April 15th, at Subiaco Oval, starting at 4:30 pm. Don’t forget your runners and football boots.
Just a reminder, no feedback will be provided during this phase for those who didn’t progress.

Nb. Some players have been added to the Phase 3 trial by talent identification from WAFC. 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Shante

Anderson

Cecil Andrews College

Zeeahra

Anderson

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Zayah

Baker

Comet Bay College

Ava

Bates

Santa Maria College

Caitlyn

Boss

Sacred Heart College

Daniella

Chamberlain

Clarkson Community High School

Tiama

Collard

Comet Bay College

Helena

Dunn

Rossmoyne Senior High School

Charlie

Fletcher

Comet Bay College

Swayde

Follows

Dale Christian College

Lucy

Gilbey

St Mary’s Anglican Girls School

Jasmine

Giles

Sacred Heart College

Charlize

Guidi

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

Isla

Haughton

St Marks Anglican Community

Tahlia

Head

Mandurah Catholic College

Alexis

Henderson

Bruce Rock District High School

Teah

Houlihan

Wanneroo Secondary College

Ruby

Howell

Belmont City College

Taylor

Kazmer

Newman College

Olivia

Keady

Santa Maria College

Ainslie

Keady

Santa Maria College

Addison

Martin

Kolbe Catholic College

Vienna

Matera

Sacred Heart College

Claire

McEntyre

Halls Head College

Guilliana

Murray

Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

Chelsea

Natta

Penrhos College

Arybella

Nelson

Mater Dei College

Laila

O’Connor

Carey Baptist College

Amberley

Osborne

Presbyterian Ladies College

Dhiyaana

Perera

Carine Senior High School

Maddison

Pickett

Newton Moore Senior High School

Matilda

Power

Penrhos College

Tanaya

Prentice

Kolbe Catholic College

Penelope

Punaivaha

Governor Stirling High School

Mackenzie

Ryan

Carine Senior High School

Valentina

Santostefano

Carine Senior High School

Hannah

Seaborn

Newman College

Isabel

Seivwright

Mater Dei College

Mia

Shelley

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

Elizabeth

Sims

Penrhos College

Trista

Smoker

Wanneroo Secondary College

Dhekota

Wallace

Nagle Catholic College

Ella

Wiinschl

Mercedes College Perth

Zaide

Wilson

Mandurah Catholic College

Elizabeth

Young

Mater Dei College

Phase 3 training kicks off on Monday, April 15th, at Subiaco Oval, starting at 4:30 pm. Don’t forget your runners and football boots.

AFL 15s Girls Phase 2 Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have made it through to the Phase 2 trial for the Schoolgirls AFL 15s team.

 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Zeeahra

Anderson

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Zayah

Baker

Comet Bay College

Shylah

Barker

Governor Stirling Senior High School

Ava

Bates

Santa Maria College

Frankie

Biglands

Nagle Catholic College

Caitlyn

Boss

Sacred Heart College

Reese

Burnett

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Indiana

Chalwell

Mandurah Catholic College

Daniella

Chamberlain

Clarkson Community High School

Alicia

Charlton

All Saints’ College

Tiama

Collard

Comet Bay College

Phoebe

Davasher

St Hilda’s Anglican Girls School

Charlie

David

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

Sophie

De Masi

Mercedes College

Scarlet

Dunlop

Mandurah Catholic College

Helena

Dunn

Rossmoyne Senior High School

Ebonie

Fauntleroy

Comet Bay College

Summer

Feist

Ocean Reef High School

Charlie

Fletcher

Comet Bay College

Swayde

Follows

Dale Christian College

Kassidy

Gale

Comet Bay College

Jasmine

Giles

Sacred Heart College

Charlize

Guidi

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

Maddison

Haddrill

Penrhos College

Isla

Haughton

St Mark’s ACS

Tahlia

Head

Mandurah Catholic College

Alexis

Henderson

Bruce Rock District High School

Micaela

Henry

La Salle College

Leyla

Hollard

Melville Senior High School

Teah

Houlihan

Wanneroo Secondary College

Mikayla

Jansen

Corpus Christi College

Taylor

Kazmer

Newman College

Olivia

Keady

Santa Maria College

Ainslie

Keady

Santa Maria College

Taylor

Keegan

Kent Street Senior High School

Marley

Kelman

John Paul College

Shari

Ketteridge

La Salle College

Mia

Leinasars

Court Grammar School

Addison

Martin

Kolbe Catholic College

Bella

Matera

Sacred Heart College

Vienna

Matera

Sacred Heart College

Claire

McEntyre

Halls Head College

Ashlee

Mettimano

St James Anglican School

Kayli

Morrow

Mater Dei College

Guilliana

Murray

Georgiana Molloy Anglican School

Chelsea

Natta

Penrhos College

Ava

Neill

Esperance Senior High School

Arybella

Nelson

Mater Dei College

Laila

O’Connor

Carey Baptist College

Amberley

Osborne

Presbyterian Ladies College

Brooke

Peachey

Applecross Senior High School

Dhiyaana

Perera

Carine Senior High School

Matilda

Power

Penrhos College

Penelope

Punaivaha

Governor Stirling High School

Holly

Robertson

Darling Range Sports College

Mackenzie

Ryan

Carine Senior High School

Indie

Scott

Duncraig Senior High School

Hannah

Seaborn

Newman College

Isabelle

Seivwright

Mater Dei College

Mia

Shelley

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

Elizabeth

Sims

Penrhos College

Hayley

Sinclair

Ridgeview Secondary College

Isabella

Smith

St Hilda’s Anglican Girls School

Trista

Smoker

Wanneroo Secondary College

Amber

Stickels

Joseph Banks Secondary College

Hayley

Tabor

Cape Naturalist College

Maddison

Talbot

Mater Dei College

Kinley

Wadley

Kent Street Senior High School

Dhekota

Wallace

Nagle Catholic College

Madison

Ware

Safety Bay Senior High School

Zaide

Wilson

Mandurah Catholic College

Elizabeth

Young

Mater Dei College

 

A reminder to all team members that you will be allocated a game time for the Phase 2 trial on Thursday 11 April 2024, which will be held at Tuart College. Details will be included in the email.

 

 

A reminder that no feedback will be given for Phase 1 trials due to the number of triallists. 

Interstate AFL Boys 12 Years and Under Phase Two Trial Notification

Venue: Millington Reserve, Elliot Road, Karrinyup

Thank you to all boys who attended the Phase One trials during the first week of the holidays.  The standard was very good, and we congratulate the following boys who have progressed through to the Phase Two trial. Please be aware that, for several reasons, we have needed to accommodate some boys into this phase who were unable to attend a Phase 1 trial.

After these trial matches, we will be advertising a reduced squad to attend a trial on Monday 15th or 22nd April (4pm – 5.30pm).  If you have any queries please make contact with Tour Leader, Alex McLennan via email ([email protected]) or by phone (0438 937 078).

Phase 2A – Friday 12 April

8.30AM Registration / 9.00AM – 10.30AM Trial

 
 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Mack

McLeod

Aquinas College

Louis

Lynch

Aquinas College

Aiden

Binns

Aquinas College

Nate

Hewitt

Ardross PS

Harlan

Jahn

Ardross PS

Liam

Ross

Ballajura CC

Cody

Gurney

Beaumaris PS

Heath

de Fraine

Butler PS

Jake

Carr

Christ of the King CPS

Joshua

Hagen

Christchurch Grammar

Owen

Lemmon

Comet Bay College

Alexander

Thomas

Coogee PS

Taj

Chapman

Duncraig SHS

Ernie

Warne

East Fremantle PS

Toby

Martin

Governor Stirling SHS

Lewis

Harrold

Guildford PS

Tom

Ellis

Hale School

Leo

Whishaw

Highgate PS

Joel

Gooch

John 23rd College

Samuel

Gardiner

John Forrest SC

Nixon

Glass

Kapinara PS

James

Moore

Kennedy Baptist College

Kaden

Ogle

Leeming PS

Connor

Dent

Mater Dei College

Lewis

Stoakes

Mazenod College

Jacob

Bond

Montessori School Kingsley

Angus

Rudd

Padbury CPS

Kai

Noack

Prendiville Catholic College

Dylan

Luton

Prendiville Catholic College

Corey

Payne

Prendiville College

Mason

Shanks

Sacred Heart College

Harrison

Coffey

Scotch College

Christian

Cattaruzza

Servite College

Gethin

Humphreys

St Columba’s Bayswater

Ty

Fernandez

St Columba’s Bayswater

Adrian

Katsapis

St Jeromes PS

Leo

Petit

St Marks ACS

Oscar

Depiazzi

St Mary’s CPS

Jesse

McKeon

St Simon Peter CPS

Benjamin

Handke

Wesley College

Blake

Clarkson

Woodvale PS

 

Phase 2B – Friday 12 April

11.00AM Registration / 11.30AM – 1.00PM Trial

 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Xavier

Duca

Adam Road PS

Tommy

Martin

Aquinas College

Kemp

Martin

Aquinas College

Archie

Bowden

Armadale PS

Steven

Cox

Ashburton PS

Bayden

Bernasconi

Ashdale SC

Hudson

Smith

Assumption CPS

Kobi

Spencer

Beaumaris PS

Jayden

Godecke

Bletchley Park PS

Ryan

Coulson

Bunbury Catholic College

Jobe

Sherry

Bunbury CGS

Jax

Johnson

Calista PS

Beau

McGinnis

Carnaby Rise PS

Bohdi

Thompson

Comet Bay PS

Kyan

Pescod

Court Grammar

Isaac

Beetson

Dunsborough PS

Xavier

Dyson

Dunsborough PS

Henry

James

Frederick Irwin ACS

Channing

Radcliffe

Guildford Grammar

Lachlan

Pidgeon

Hale School

Hara

Adams

Irene McCormack Catholic College

Hugo

Smith

John 23rd College

Jasper

Peterson

Kalgoorlie PS

Chas

Stevens

Karrinyup PS

Jack

Lepidi

Lake Gwelup PS

Darcy

Anderson

Liwara CPS

Jude

Bowyer

Mandurah Baptist College

Jack

McDonald

Mandurah Catholic College

Jack

Gamage

Margaret River SHS

James

Hagdorn

Millen PS

Otis

Keane

Newman College

Flynn

Holland

North Harrisdale PS

Fletcher

Wylie

North Perth PS

Hamish

O’Dea

Our Lady of the Cape CPS

Chase

McGrath

Parkwood PS

Zane

Jones

Safety Bay PS

Jack

Henderson

St Mary MacKillop College

Flynn

Herbener

Star of the Sea CPS

Daniel

Kinsman

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Reuben

Gallacher

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Hudson

Hadley

Wesley College

Patrick

O’Leary

Woodlands PS

 

Phase 2C – Friday 12 April

1.30PM Registration / 2.00PM – 3.30PM Trial

 

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Max

Oliver

Aquinas College

Grayson

Ahrens

Aquinas College

Sebastiien

Marsh

Bunbury CGS

Lawson

Brown

Bunbury CGS

Hudson

Andrew

Bunbury PS

Tyler

Mellor

Bunbury SHS

Jett

Whitford-Smith

CBC Fremantle

Parker

Ware

Charthouse PS

Finnian

Rome

Comet Bay College

Cody

Matthews

Comet Bay PS

Max

Laycock

Corpus Christi College

Jayrell

Robinson-Miller

Court Grammar

Kian

Young

Court Grammar

Noah

Wainwright

Court Grammar

Mason

Edge

East Fremantle PS

Zayne

Whittle-Style

Emmanuel Catholic College

Bentley

Hough

Frederick Irwin AS

Bede

Halford

Geraldton Grammar

Hudson

Ruegner

Glen Forrest PS

Finn

Minson

Hale School

Nate

Pickford

Hale School

Jack

Reid

Halls Head College

Flynn

Hearne

Halls Head College

Jax

Walding

Mandurah Baptist College

Evan

Hancock

Mt Lawley PS

Jett

Wallace

Nagle Catholic College

Logan

Russell

Northshore Christian GS

Emilio

Colreavy

Our Lady of Fatima Palmyra

Billy

Stewart

Our Lady of Mercy College

Lucas

O’Driscoll

Parkfield PS

Ardie

Oldfield

Prendiville Catholic College

Alexander

Behrmann

Rockingham SHS

George

Nelson

Sacred Heart College

Jarrah

Monaghan

Samson PS

Justin

Sandrini

St Joseph’s School Northam

Louis

Shine

St Mary’s CPS

Billy-Jack

Lawrance

St Thomas Moore CPS

Paxton

Krueger

Swanbourne PS

Bondi

Allen

Trinity College

Thomas

Freer

Ursula Frayne Catholic College

Kaeleb

Leigh

Wandina PS

Ranveer

Rao

Woodvale PS

Beau

Sublet

Woodvale PS

FOOTBALL (SOCCER) 16s BOYS DISTRICT TEAMS ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected for the next stage of the Football
(SOCCER) 16 & Under Boys team.

 

All players please be at Hossack Reserve, Parkwood for 8.30am on 18th April

Your coach will indicate what colour shorts and socks you will need, and you will receive your playing top on the day.

Please follow the link and pay $45 which will cover your playing shirt, ground hire and referee costs for the day.

16’s Boys Football – District Team Shirt Payment

Please bring lunch and drinks.  A canteen or food truck may be available, your coach will inform you closer to
the time if this is the case.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Shirt

No.

SOUTH EAST

Jayden

Ispiroglu

John Curtin College of the Arts

L

GK

Jacob

Leahy

Mazenod College

S

3

Jordan

Papalia

Lynwood Senior High School

M

2

Caleb

Campbell

Lynwood Senior High School

L

20

Ravin

Indran

Lynwood Senior High School

L

4

Jack

Wilson

Lynwood Senior High School

M

5

Daniel

Baker

Mazenod College

L

12

Karma

Dorji

Lynwood Senior High School

M

13

Marcus

Menara

Mazenod College

M

8

Roman

Dilello

Lynwood Senior High School

L

10

Abdulrahman

Barham

John Curtin College of the Arts

M

7

Charlie

Margiotta

SEDA College

S

14

Lennon

Matthews-Goobie

St Norbert College

M

15

Harris

Reduwan

Lesmurdie Senior High School

S

16

Aydin

Sabanovic

Lynwood Senior High School

M

11

Ahmet

Atak

Lynwood Senior High School

L

9

SOUTH WEST

Alfie

Hewings

John Curtin College of the Arts

M

6

Riley

Ferguson

Trinity College

XL

7

Ciaran

Evans

Melville Senior High School

XL

4

Cooper

Pearce

Hammond Park Secondary College

L

3

Cruz

Sowden

Aquinas College

L

2

Malachi

Marriott

Hammond Park Secondary College

L

5

Tyler

Cheong

Applecross Senior High School

M

8

Delani

Machukera

Applecross Senior High School 

M

9

Ben

Stevenson

Seton Catholic College

L

10

Daniel

Ryan

Shenton College

L

11

Ali

Janjua

Lynwood Senior High School

M

12

Bismillah

Ahmadi

Lynwood Senior High School

M

13

Joe

Jaine

Lynwood Senior High School

M

14

Lachlan

Griffiths

Darling Range Sports College

L

15

Zulkifli

Jailani

Al Ameen College

M

GK

SOUTH

Faizal

Abd Sahak

Safety Bay Senior High School

M

10

Zander

Basile

Australind Senior High School

L

9

Brodie

Emms

South Coast Baptist College

M

7

Henry

Evans

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar School

M

12

Antonio

Gatani

South Coast Baptist College

M

11

Deacon

Gaythwaite-Richmond

South Coast Baptist College

L

4

Parker

Johnson

Safety Bay Senior High School

L

5

Oliver

Marsh

Albany Senior High School

M

8

Riley

Marsh

Albany Senior High School

M

14

Ben

Maloney

Australind Senior High School

M

2

Luca

Spadaccini

Australind Senior High School

M

3

Koa

Thompson

Comet Bay College

L

15

Kingston

Trout

SEDA College

M

16

Ogi

Vesic

Safety Bay Senior High School

M

17

Charlie

Webster

Kolbe Catholic College

L

6

Ryan

Ikhlef

Lynwood Senior High School

L

GK

NORTH EAST

Stefan

Sotirovski

Dianella Secondary College

M

GK

Avan

 Damdue

Emmanuel Christian Community School

S

2

Mbaku

Gwakuba

Swan Christian College

M

3

Odin

Okich

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

4

Riak

Marol

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

5

Damien

Jallah

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

6

Khen

Ngun Tial

Emmanuel Christian Community School

M

7

Johan

Zaw Thang

Emmanuel Christian Community School

L

8

Orlando

Pavlovic

La Salle College

M

9

Leo

Musca

Trinity College

M

10

Kuenweng

John

John Septimus Roe ACS

M

11

Aaron

Mukundu

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

M

12

Tanaka

Zimba

Guildford Grammar School

M

13

Isaac

Borbil

Emmanuel Christian Community School

S

14

Tinashe

Washaya

Swan Christian College

M

15

Oliver

Stojanoski

Dianella Secondary College

M

16

Dennis

Sarum

Mercy College

M

17

Nick

Sotirovski

Dianella Secondary College

XS

18

NORTH WEST

Ollie

Andrews

Woodvale Secondary College

XL

5

Jacob

Camozzi

Duncraig Senior High School

M

11

Akira

Crampton

Servite College

M

10

Oliver

Dobb

Carine Senior High School

M

12

Xavier

Giacoppo

Carine Senior High School

M

13

Declan

Harland

Carine Senior High School

L

GK

Event

Kadenge

John Septimus Roe ACS

M

14

Jared

Lawther

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

L

3

Brady

Leader

Alkimos College

M

8

Carrick

Lee

Woodvale Secondary College

L

4

Dylan

Lone

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

L

15

Vinicius

Magnusson

John Curtin College of the Arts

M

16

Noah

McEntee

Sacred Heart College

L

7

Ethan

Postmus

St Stephens School Duncraig

M

17

Matthew

Stantich

Balcatta Senior High School

L

9

Jacob

Watt

Lake Joondalup Baptist College

M

6

Campbell

Weir

Carine Senior High School

M

2

Mack

Williams

Chisholm Catholic College

L

GK

SOFTBALL 18s BOYS TEAM ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the SOFTBALL 18 AND UNDER BOYS team to travel to GOLD COAST, QUEENSLAND in JULY 2024

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Dylan

Chapman

Fremantle College

Tristan

Clarke

Darling Range Sports College

Jaxon

De Bie

Bala North Metro TAFE

Cody

Embrey

Darling Range Sports College

Jack

Etherton

Champion Bay Senior High School

Lachlan

Godfrey

Christian Brothers College Fremantle

Robert

Hicks

Busselton Senior High School

Jayden

Hinchliffe

Melville Senior High School

Caleb

Johnston

Lesmurdie Senior High school

Seth

Lorimer

Eastern Hills Senior High School

Kyle

Martins

Port School

Aidian

McCabe

Kennedy Baptist College

Henry

Mcintosh

Bunbury Catholic College

Connor

O’Byrne

Saint Norbert College

Kobe

Penman

Australind Senior High School

Reserves / Train-on’s

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Callan

Benefer

South Coast Baptist College

Ryan

Krisanski

Safety Bay Senior High

Jack

Owens

Peter Moyes Anglican Community School

Training will be held at HOSSACK RESERVE, Parkwood  from 6.00pm to 8.00pm commencing on Wednesday 24th of April 2024

BASKETBALL 16s BOYS PHASE 2 SQUAD ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have made it through to trial 3 for the School Sport WA 16 Boys Basketball team.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Conor

Bradley

John XXIII College

Lachlan

Burnett

Aquinas College

Lincoln

Coleman

Kingsway Christian College

Gavin

Deacon

Australind Senior High School

Max

Dimmock

All Saints’ College

Lasiana

Edgar

Servite College

Jaden

Exeter

Churchlands Senior High School

Louis

Forneris

Rossmoyne Senior High School

Andreas

Grubisa

Hale School

John

Guevarra

Rockingham Senior High School

Will

Harrison

Willetton Senior High School

Jay

Hazell

Mount Lawley Senior High School

Samuel

Johnson

John Septimus Roe ACS

Henry

Jones

All Saints’ College

Jaksa

Lewis

Mandurah Catholic College

Kyle Jyen

Ng

Perth Modern School

Chace

Nuku

Aquinas College

Channing

Olowoyo

Willetton Senior High School

Ryan

Oosthuizen

Austin Cove Baptist College

Zahriel

Page

Duncraig Senior High School

Alex

Powderly

All Saints’ College

Jack

Saliacus

Aranmore Catholic College

Marley

Sam

Kiara College

Kuron

Swaka Lo Buluk

La Salle College

Shawn

Tshidibu

Harrisdale Senior High School

Shayden

Weerakoon

Rossmoyne Senior High School

Leslie

Woods

Kiara College

Next Round of Trials:

Location: Woodvale Secondary College, Sports Centre, entry off Althaea Terrace

Date: Saturday 20th April
Time:
Registrations at 8.45 am
Session 1 – 9:00 am – 11:00 am
Lunch – 11:00 am – 12:00 pm
Session 2 – 12:00 pm – 2:00 pm

Cost: $10 – CASH ONLY

Bring: Reversible singlet, water bottle and towel 

*Please note* – This is a CLOSED trial; parents are welcome back for the lunch break.

Final team and reserves will be selected after this trial.

 

CRICKET 15s BOYS TEAM ANNOUNCED

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the Cricket Boys Final Team of 13 to represent WA in the National Championships in Queensland Friday 30 August – Saturday 7 September 2024.

All players and parents will be required to attend a Parent Information Meeting on 22nd April.  Venue and time TBA.

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Lucas

Brahim

Hale School

Jake

Carlson

Christ Church Grammar School

Ashley

Clayton

Kent Street Senior High School

Shaan

Darji

Belridge Secondary College

Riley

Hannah

Trinity College

Cameron

Houghton

Belridge Secondary College

Flynn

Lewis

Kennedy Baptist College

Matthew

Lough

Scotch College

Max

Nelson

Shenton College

Max

Pavlinovich

Wesley College

Xander

Peel

Kent Street Senior High School

Cohan

Pressley

St Marks Anglican Community School

Harvey

Spawton-Guy

Mater Dei College