SECONDARY CHAMPION SCHOOLS TENNIS

RESULTS & HISTORY

YEARNO. OF TEAMSDIVISIONRESULTSPORT COORDINATOR
2021Metro – 119
Country –
Metro
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Slazenger Cup – Boys
Slazenger Cup – Girls
Country
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Slazenger Cup – Boys
Slazenger Cup – Girls

Trinity College
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS

Bunbury SHS
Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
Bunbury Cathedral GS
Manea College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning TAFE
2020CancelledAndrea Rundle
Katanning TAFE
2019Metro – 137
Country – 50
Metro
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Slazenger Cup – Boys
Slazenger Cup – Girls
Country
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Slazenger Cup – Boys
Slazenger Cup – Girls

Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS

Georgiana Molloy AS
Georgiana Molloy AS
Manea College
WACOA Cunderdin
Andrea Rundle
Katanning TAFE
2018Metro – 121
Country – 43
Metro
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Slazenger Cup – Boys
Slazenger Cup – Girls
Country
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Mursell Shield – Boys
Mursell Shield – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Christ Church GS
Applecross SHS

Georgiana Molloy AS
St Mary Mackillop
Bunbury Catholic College
Bunbury Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning TAFE
2017Metro – 129
Country – 58
Metro
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Slazenger Cup – Boys
Slazenger Cup – Girls
Mursell Shield – Boys
Mursell Shield – Girls
Country
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Mursell Shield – Boys
Mursell Shield – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Trinity College
John Forrest SHS

Great Southern Grammar
Great Southern Grammar
Bunbury Catholic College
Bunbury Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning TAFE
2016Metro – 125
Country – 105
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards Boys
Herbert Edwards – Boys – Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Girls – Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards Cup – Boys
Herbert Edwards Cup – Girls
Mursell Shield – Boys
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Carine SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
John Forrest
Applecross SHS
Frederick Irwin

Great Southern Grammar
Great Southern Grammar
Bunbury Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning SHS
2015Metro – 76
Country – 15
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS

Bunbury Catholic College
Great Southern Grammar
Mt Barker Community College
Geraldton Grammar School
Andrea Rundle
Katanning SHS
2014Metro
Country
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Country
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Mursell Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Boys Div 2
Applecross SHS
Penrhos College
CBC Fremantle
John Forrest SC
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS

Nagle Catholic College
Geraldton Grammar
Bunbury Cathedral
Georgiana Molloy
Bunbury Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning SHS
2013Metro
Country
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
John Forrest SHS
John Forrest SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS

Bunbury Cathedral Grammar
Bunbury Cathedral Grammar
Great Southern Grammar
Nagle Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning SHS
2012Metro - 108
Country - 128
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Perth Modern School
Shenton College

Kearnan College
Nagle Catholic College
Bunbury Catholic College
MacKillop Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning SHS
2011227 TeamsMetro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Carine SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Perth Modern School
Shenton College

Great Southern Grammar
Great Southern Grammar
Bunbury Catholic College
MacKillop Catholic College
Andrea Rundle
Katanning SHS
2010Metro – 107 teams
Country –  59 teams
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
CBC Fremantle
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
John Forrest SHS
Corpus Christi College

Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Lee Jarvinen
Applecross SHS
2009Metro
Country
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Corpus Christi College
Kent Street SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Kent Street SHS
Corpus Christi College

St Josephs
Nagle Catholic College
Great Southern Grammar
Lee Jarvinen
Applecross SHS
2008Metro
Country
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
John Forrest SHS
Applecross SHS
Kent Street SHS
St Brigid’s College
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Kent Street SHS

Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Lee Jarvinen
Applecross SHS
2007Metro - 74 Teams
Country - 88 Teams
Metro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Kent Street SHS
Kent Street SHS
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
John Forrest SHS
Santa Maria College

Great Southern Grammar
Esperance SHS
Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Lee Jarvinen
Applecross SHS
2006308 TeamsMetro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 1
Herbert Edwards – Boys Div2
Herbert Edwards – Girls Div 2
Country
Herbert Edwards – Boys
Herbert Edwards – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Applecross SHS 2
Applecross SHS 1
CBC Fremantle
Corpus Christi College
Applecross SHS 1
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS 2
Mercedes 1

Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Bunbury Catholic College
Busselton SHS
Lee Jarvinen
Applecross SHS
2005308 TeamsMetro
Slazenger – Boys
Slazenger – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
Country
8/9 Boys
8/9 Girls
Open – Boys
Open – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Woodvale SHS
Applecross SHS

Kojonup DHS
Nagle Catholic College
Cunderdin Ag
Nagle Catholic College
Angela Green
Applecross SHS
2004Metro
Open – Boys
Open – Girls
Mursell – Boys
Mursell – Girls
8/9 Boys – Div 1
8/9 Girls – Div 1
8/9 Boys – Div 2
8/9 Girls – Div 2
Country
8/9 Boys
8/9 Girls
Open – Boys
Open – Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Lynwood SHS
St Norbert
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Corpus Christi College
Applecross SHS

Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Manjimup SHS
Nagle Catholic College
Angela Green
Applecross SHS
2003340 TeamsCountry
8-10 Boys
8-10 Girls
Yr 11-12
Kulin DHS
Nagle Catholic College
Nagle Catholic College
Angela Green
Applecross SHS
200213 TeamsBoys
Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Angela Stockdale
Applecross SHS
200213 TeamsBoys
Girls
Applecross SHS
Applecross SHS
Peter Drew
Tennis West
200013 TeamsBoys
Girls
Safety Bay SHS
Applecross SHS
Angela Green
Armadale SHS