SECONDARY CHAMPION SCHOOLS CRICKET

RESULTS & HISTORY

YEARNO. OF TEAMSDIVISIONRESULTSPORT COORDINATOR
202210
36
7
7
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Perth Scorchers Girls Yr 7/8
Perth Scorchers Girls Yr 9/10
Belridge SC
Belridge SC Blue & Newman College
Kent St SHS Blue
Kent St SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
202110
30
4
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Perth Scorchers Girls Yr 7/8
Belridge SC
Belridge SC & Mazenod College
Carine SHS

Peter Green
Ballajura CC
202010
34
4
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Perth Scorchers Girls Yr 7/8
Belridge SC
No final
Carine SHS

Peter Green
Ballajura CC
201911
40
17
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Year 7-8 Girls Blast School Cup
Year 7-8 Boys Blast School Cup
Year 9-10 Girls Blast School Cup 
Year 9-10 Boys Blast School Cup
Perth Scorchers Girls
Kent St SHS
SEDA
Kent St SHS
Emmanuel CC
Kennedy Baptist College
Emmanuel CC
Kent St SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
201812
40
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Kent St SHS
St Mark’s ACS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
201714
41
11
9
6
5
5
5
65
42
45
27
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Geoff Marsh Shield - South (Y10-12)
Geoff Marsh Shield - North (Y10-12)
Geoff Marsh Shield - Peel (Y10-12)
Peta Verco Shield - North (Y10-12)
Peta Verco Shield - South (Y10-12)
Peta Verco Shield - Peel (Y10-12)
Year 7-8 Boys MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 7-8 Girls MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 9-10 Boys MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 9-10 Girls MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Belridge SC
Mazenod College
Lesmurdie SHS
Shenton College
Mandurah Catholic College
John Forrest SHS
Corpus Christie College
Mandurah Catholic College
Tranby College
Mandurah CC
Mandurah Baptist College
John Forrest SC
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
201613
48
11
9
9
5
6
6
50
32
70
45
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield (Y10-12)
Geoff Marsh Shield (Y10-12) - South
Geoff Marsh Shield (Y10-12) - North
Geoff Marsh Shield (Y10-12) - Peel
Peta Verco Shield (Y10-12)
Peta Verco Shield (Y10-12) - South
Peta Verco Shield (Y10-12) - Peel
Year 9-10 Boys MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 9-10 Girls MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 7-8 Boys MILO T20 Blast Boys Cup
Year 7-8 Girls MILO T20 Blast School Cup
John Forrest Secondary College
Mazenod College
Lesmurdie SHS
Shenton College
Mandurah Catholic College
John Forrest Secondary College
Emmanuel Catholic College
Mandurah Catholic College
Emmanuel Catholic College
Mandurah Catholic College
Kent St SHS
John Forrest Secondary College
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
201513
46
12
10
10
6
5
4
40
20
40
20
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield - South
Geoff Marsh Shield - North
Geoff Marsh Shield - Peel
Peta Verco Shield - North
Peta Verco Shield - South
Peta Verco Shield - Peel
Year 9-10 Boys MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 9-10 Girls MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 7-8 Boys MILO T20 Blast School Cup
Year 7-8 Girls MILO T20 Blast School Cup
John Forrest Secondary College
CBC Fremantle
Corpus Christi
Ballajura Community College
Frederick Irwin ACS
John Forrest Secondary College
Emmanuel Christian College
Frederick Irwin ACS
CBC Fremantle
All Saints College
John Forrest Secondary College
John Forrest Secondary College
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
201412
39
12
4
6
3
8
8
4
14
4
5
Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield- South
Geoff Marsh Shield - Rockingham
Peta Verco Shield - South
Peta Verco Shield - Rockingham
T20 Blast Secondary School Cup (Boys) North Year 7-8
T20 Blast Secondary School Cup (Boys) North Year 9
T20 Blast Secondary School Cup (Girls) North Year 7-9
T20 Blast Secondary School Cup (Boys) South Year 8-9
T20 Blast Secondary School Cup (Boys) South Year 7
T20 Blast Secondary School Cup (Girls) South Year 7-9
Kent St SHS
Mazenod College
Corpus Christi
Mandurah CC
Kelmscott SHS
Frederick Irwin ACS
Butler College
Perth Modern School
Swan Valley Anglican Community School
CBC Fremantle
Emmanuel Catholic College
Corpus Christi College
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2013125Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Belridge SHS
Corpus Christi College
Corpus Christi College
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2012125Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Kent St SHS
Albany SHS
Corpus Christi College
Emmanuel CC
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2011Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Kent St SHS
Kent St SHS
CBC Fremantle
Emmanuel CC
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2010125Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Milo in2 Cricket - Boys North
Milo in2 Cricket - Girls North
Milo in2 Cricket - Girls North
Milo in2 Cricket - Boys South
Milo in2 Cricket - Girls South
John Forrest SHS
Albany SHS
CBC Fremantle
Rockingham SHS
CBC Fremantle
Newman College
Corpus Christi College
Emmanuel Catholic College
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2009125Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Bunbury SHS
Leeming SHS
St Norbert College
Carine SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2008121Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
John Forrest SHS
Mazenod College
Lesmurdie SHS
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
2007115Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
John Forrest SHS
Bunbury SHS
Lesmurdie SHS
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
200687Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Kent St SHS
All Saints College
Lesmurdie SHS
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
200573Kim Hughes Shield
Graeme Wood Shield
Geoff Marsh Shield
Peta Verco Shield
Kent St SHS
Ballajura SHS
Kent St SHS
Santa Maria College
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
200457Boys Super 8s
Girls Super 8s
John Forrest SHS
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
200391Open
Boys Super 8s
Girls Super 8s
Wesley College
Kent St SHS
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
200291Open
Boys Super 8s
Girls Super 8s
Kent St SHS
Ballajura CC
Kelmscott SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC
200191Open
Boys Super 8s
Girls Super 8s
Kent St SHS
Ballajura CC
Kent St SHS
Peter Green
Ballajura CC