PRIMARY CHAMPION SCHOOLS FUTSAL

RESULTS & HISTORY

YEARNO. OF TEAMSDIVISIONRESULTSPORT COORDINATOR
202032Bibra Lake Profutsal 1 Southern RegionBoys Champion: South Coast Baptist College
Boys Runners-Up: Parkwood
Most Valuable Player: Marwin
DWG Golden Gloves: Isaak Woodward
Girls Champions: South Coast Baptist College
Girls Runners-Up: Parkwood
Most Valuable Player: Ellie, Heejoo Cho
DWG Golden Gloves: Krystal Ng
Tony Carvajal
Bibra Lake Profutsal 2 Southern RegionBoys Champion: Riverton
Boys Runners-Up: Coogee
Most Valuable Player: Isaac Toure
DWG Golden Gloves: Nicholas Ricci
Girls Champions: Leda
Girls Runners-Up: Coogee
Most Valuable Player: Ivy Hampton
DWG Golden Gloves: Jasmin Musca
Ballajura Profutsal Northern RegionBoys Champion: Rosalie
Boys Runners-Up: Woodbridge
Most Valuable Player: Josh Oldham, Jake Austin
DWG Golden Gloves: Cameron Johnson
Girls Champions: Rosalie
Girls Runners-Up: Woodbridge
Most Valuable Player: Isla, Savanna
DWG Golden Gloves: Kahli
Boys State ChampionshipsBoys Champion: South Coast Baptist College
Boys Runners-Up: Rosalie
Most Valuable Player: Rian Harris
DWG Golden Gloves: Isaak Woodward
Girls State ChampionshipsGirls Champions: South Coast Baptist College
Girls Runners-Up: Woodbridge
Most Valuable Player: Jessica Johnson
DWG Golden Gloves: Rachel Rebelo
201938Bibra Lake Profutsal 1 Southern RegionBoys Champion: South Coast Baptist College
Boys Runners-Up: Coogee
Most Valuable Player: Luca Scheutz
Inaugural Golden Gloves: TJ Tierney
Girls Champions: South Coast Baptist College
Girls Runners-Up: Coogee
Most Valuable Player: Jessica Johnson
Inaugural Golden Gloves: Mia Watkinson
Tony Carvajal
Banksia Park PS
Bibra Lake Profutsal 2 Southern RegionBoys Champion: Phoenix
Boys Runners-Up: Riverton
Most Valuable Player: TBC
Inaugural Golden Gloves: TBC
Girls Champions: Phoenix
Girls Runners-Up: Parkwood
Most Valuable Player: TBC
Inaugural Golden Gloves: TBC
Ballajura Profutsal Northern RegionBoys Champion: International School of WA
Boys Runners-Up: Rosalie
Most Valuable Player: TBC
Inaugural Golden Gloves: TBC
Girls Champions: Rosalie
Girls Runners-Up: International School of WA
Most Valuable Player: TBC
Inaugural Golden Gloves: TBC
Boys State ChampionshipsBoys Champion: South Coast Baptist College
Boys Runners-Up: Coogee
Most Valuable Player: Phoenix Parsons - South Coast Baptist College
Inaugural Golden Gloves: TJ Tierney – Coogee and
Kaveen Waran – South Coast Baptist College
Girls State ChampionshipsGirls Champions: South Coast Baptist College
Girls Runners-Up: Rosalie
Most Valuable Player: Caris Jeppesen – Parkwood
Inaugural Golden Gloves: Macy Johnson – South Coast Baptist College
and Jess Quackenbush – Rosalie
201824Southern RegionBoys Champions: Phoenix Primary School
Boys Runners-Up: Parkwood Primary School
Most Valuable Players: Chika Uguwumba (Parkwood) and Lucas Ali (Phoenix)
Girls Champions: Parkwood Primary School
Girls Runners-Up: Phoenix Primary School
Most Valuable Player: Diane Alejo (Phoenix)
Tony Carvajal
Banksia Park PS
Northern RegionBoys Champions: South Coast Baptist College
Boys Runners-Up: Peter Moyes’ Anglican
Most Valuable Player: Jake Fryer (South Coast Baptist College)
Girls Champions: Rosaslie Primary School
Girls Runners-Up: South Coast Baptist College
Most Valuable Player: Daisy Groenewald-Shield (Rosalie Primary School)
Girls State ChampionshipsChampions: Rosalie Primary School
Runners Up: South Coast Baptist
Girls MVP: Daisy Groenewald-Shield (Rosalie Primary School)
Boys State ChampionshipsChampions: South Coast Baptist College
Runners Up: Phoenix Primary School
Boys MVP: Tino Mutema (South Coast Baptist College)