PRIMARY CHAMPION SCHOOLS FOOTBALL (SOCCER)

RESULTS & HISTORY

YEARNO. OF TEAMSDIVISIONRESULTSPORT COORDINATOR
2020The Tanya Oxtoby Girls Champions Cup
16
Sam Kerr (Southern Region)Champions: South Coast Baptist
Runner-Up: Aubin Grove
Fair Play Award: Aubin Grove
Tony Carvajal
Shannon May (Eastern Region)Champions: Rosalie
Runner-Up: Oberthur
Fair Play Award: Riverton
Grand FinalistsSouth Coast Baptist
Aubin Grove
State ChampionsSouth Coast Baptist
Champions Cup Fair Play Award: Emily Geurds - Aubin Grove
‘The Stan Lazaridis Open Champions Cup’
26
Jamie Harnwell
(Northern Region)
Champions: Mt Hawthorn
Runner-Up: Mercy
Jason Petkovic
(Southern Region)
Champions: South Coast A
Runner-Up: Aubin Grove A
Invitations:Coogee and South Coast Baptist B
Gareth Naven
(Eastern Region)
Champions:Trinity
Runner-Up: Rosalie A
No Peel Region in 2020
Grand FinalistsSouth Coast Baptist
Aubin Grove
State ChampionsSouth Coast Baptist
Champions Cup Fair Play Award: Rian Harris - Coogee
2019The Tanya Oxtoby Girls Champions Cup
22
Collette McCallum (Northern Region)Champions: Connolly
Runner-Up: Rosalie
Fair Play Award: Mercy College
Tony Carvajal
Banksia Park Primary School
Sam Kerr (Southern Region)Champions: South Coast Baptist
Runner-Up: Phoenix
Fair Play Award: Coolbellup
Shannon May (Eastern Region)Champions: Parkwood
Runner-Up: Oberthur
Fair Play Award: TBC
Grand FinalistsSouth Coast Baptist & Connolly
State ChampionsSouth Coast Baptist
‘The Stan Lazaridis Open Champions Cup’
28
Jamie Harnwell (Northern Region)Champions: Mindarie
Runner-Up: Connolly
Jason Petkovic (Southern Region)Champions: Banksia Park
Runner-Up: Coogee
Gareth Naven (Eastern Region)Champions: South Coast Baptist
Runner-Up: Trinity
Bobby Despotovski (Peel Region) Invitation: Parkwood & Woodbridge
No Peel Region in 2019N/A
Grand FinalistsConnolly & South Coast Baptist
State ChampionsSouth Coast Baptist
2018‘The Stan Lazaridis Primary Schools Champions  Cup’
30
Jamie Harnwell (Northern)Regional Champions: Connolly
Runner-Up: Mindarie
Tony Carvajal
Banksia Park Primary School
Jason Petkovic (Southern)Regional Champions: Coogee
Runner-Up: Banksia Park
Gareth Naven (Eastern)Regional Champions: Trinity
Runner-Up: Riverton A
Bobby Depotovski (Peel)Regional Champions: South Coast Baptist A
Runner-Up: South Coast Baptist B
The Primary Schools Champions CupState Champions: South Coast Baptist A
Runner-Up: South Coast Baptist B
Fair Play Award: Theo Leeming - South Coast Baptist B
The Tanya Oxtoby Girls Champions Cup
24
Collette McCallum (Northern)Regional Champions: Connolly
Runner-Up: Mindarie
Fair Play Award: TBC
Sam Kerr (Southern)Regional Champions: Harmony
Runner-Up: Aubin Grove
Fair Play Award: Banksia Park
Shannon May (Eastern)Regional Champions: Riverton
Runner-Up: Parkwood
Fair Play Award: Parkwood
Katie Gill (Peel)Regional Champions: South Coast Baptist
Runner-Up: Rockingham Lakes
Fair Play Award: Mandurah Baptist College
The Primary Schools Champions CupState Champions: Riverton
Runner-Up: Parkwood
Fair Play Award: Jessica Toohey - Parkwood
2017‘The Inaugural Stan Lazaridis Primary Schools Champions  Cup’
31

‘The Tanya Oxtoby Pro Football Training Cup”
23
Jamie Harnwell (Northern) OpenRegional Champions: Connolly PS
Runner-Up: Mindarie PS
Fair Play Award: Lake Monger PS
Tony Carvajal
Banksia Park Primary School
Collette McCallum (Northern) GirlsRegional Champions: Connolly PS
Runner-Up: Mindarie PS
Fair Play Award: Connolly PS
Jason Petkovic (Southern) OpenRegional Champions: Coogee PS
Runner-Up: Newton PS
Fair Play Award: Harmony PS
Sam Kerr (Southern) GirlsRegional Champions: Aubin Grove PS
Runner-Up: Banksia Park PS
Fair Play Award: Coogee PS
Gareth Naven (Eastern) OpenRegional Champions: Trinity
Runner-Up: Riverton A
Fair Play Award: Woodbridge PS
Shannon May (Eastern) GirlsRegional Champions: Riverton PS
Runner-Up: Parkwood PS
Fair Play Award: TBC
State Championships Grand Finalist: Riverton PS
Bobby Despotovski (Peel)Regional Champions: South Coast Baptist College A
Runner-Up: South Coast Baptist College B
Fair Play Award: Mandurah Baptist College
State Champions: South Coast Baptist College A
State Championships Grand Finalist: South Coast Baptist College B
Katie Gill (Peel) GirlsRegional Champions: Meadow Springs PS
Runner-Up: Mandurah Baptist College
Fair Play Award: Meadow Springs PS