State AFL 12 Years and Under Phase Two Trial Notification

State AFL 12 Years and Under Phase Two Trial Notification

Venue: Henderson Park, Cnr Jersey St & Salvado Rd, Jolimont

 Thank you to all boys who attended the Phase One trials over the last two weeks. The standard was very good and we congratulate the following boys who have progressed through to the Phase Two trial.

Please be aware that after these trial matches we will be advertising a reduced squad to attend a trial on Monday 10th May (4pm – 5.30pm). We apologise for any inconvenience that this may cause. If you have any queries please make contact with Tour Leader, Alex McLennan via email (Alex.McLennan@education.wa.edu.au) or by phone (0438 937 078).

 Phase 2A – Monday 19th April

3.45PM Registration / 4.00PM – 5.30PM Trial

Name School
Jake Oliver Aquinas College
Ryley Horsfall Aquinas College
Mitchell Henry Bateman PS
Tom Clements Carine SHS
Kobe Feizaks CBC
Fletcher Easthope Coolbinia PS
Fletcher Tinsley Court Grammar
Chace Vanderhoek Emmanuel CC
Jaxon Coates Falcon PS
Joel Gillett Frederick Irwin ACS
Brock Caporn Frederick Irwin ACS
John Aryang Governor Stirling SHS
Jaylen Henke Governor Stirling SHS
Harrison Cumming Hale School
Jacob Florido Hale School
Tommy Barnard Holy Rosary CPS
Ricky Mesiti Infant Jesus PS
Zaccariah McKenzie Padbury CPS
Noah Howard Port Kennedy PS
Fletcher Street Rockingham Lakes PS
Roman Greive Rossmoyne SHS
Jonah Tyrrell Rostrata PS
Campbell Creyk Sacred Heart College
Jai Brown St Damiens CPS
Daniel Field St Damiens CPS
Jett Edwards Trinity College
Campbell Wehr Trinity College
Cody Mannion Warwick SHS
Samuel Simmons West Byford PS
Cruz O’Heare Yokine PS

 Phase 2B – Monday 26thApril

3.45PM Registration / 4.00PM – 5.30PM Trial

Name School
Bayley Southam Aubin Grove PS
Jake Carlson Christchurch Grammar
Gabriel Giltrow Churchlands SHS
Ashton Nichols Corpus Christi College
Darcy Bryden Corpus Christi College
Jack Henneberry Court Grammar
Seth Del Caro Court Grammar
Xavier Allen Court Grammar
Sullivan Williams Davallia PS
Bailey Brown Forest Crescent PS
Angus Abbonizio Hale School
Ashley Clayton Kewdale PS
James Artemis Leeming SHS
Samuel O’Brien Liwara CPS
Campbell Bishop Liwarra CPS
George Hemmingway Mater Dei College
Fletcher Hildebrandt Meadow Springs PS
Eli Wirrpunda North Perth PS
Billy Hawkes Nth Beach PS
Zach Armstrong Nth Beach PS
Tobias Mullen Ocean Reef SHS
Blake Jones Sacred Heart College
Maxim Collins Springfield PS
Xavier Stewart St Brigid’s Collie
Leo Harvey St Marks ACS
Kye Inferrera St Pius X
Charlie Crotty Swan Valley ACS
Murray Yarran Trinity College
Isaac Scott Trinity College
Spencer Worts Wanneroo SC

 Phase 2C – Monday 3rd May

3.45PM Registration / 4.00PM – 5.30PM Trial

Name School
Max Walpole
Hunter Meredith
Nate Pauline All Saints College
Noah Piavanini Bunbury SHS
Finn Gunton Collier PS
Kane Darmody Como SC
Noah Elgin Coolbinia PS
Jamual Miller Court Grammar
Harper Payne Cowaramup PS
Alon Berman Darling Range SC
Tyler Wilson Emmanuel CC
Karo Flessas Governor Stirling SHS
Lloyd Browne Governor Stirling SHS
Aiden Martignago Harrisdale PS
William Blaxell John 23rd College
Sebastian Murray Kingston PS
Saxon Carr Makybe Rise PS
Dylan Aurisch Mother Teresa CC
Lucas Barry Narrogin SHS
Jack Holland Parkwood PS
Lachlan Pollock Pinjarra PS
Hayden Miller Shenton College
Dylan Paap St Marks ACS
Noah Fountain St Mary MacKillop College
Hugo Rendell St Pius X PS
Will Jones Sth Perth PS
Samuel Keys Trinity College
Taj Baggetta Vasse PS
Andy Coley Wattle Grove PS
Beau Mepham Wesley College

Recommended Posts