Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Table Tennis

Information

2018 CHAMPION SCHOOLS TABLE TENNIS

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator  John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au 
Office Contact Lynda Merritt Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au
Convenor  John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au 
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep. TBA  WATTA

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS
Nomination Due TBA
Cost $12 per player or $8 per WATTA registered player
DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION  

Saturday 5 May 2018 [TBC]

Venue TBC
FORMAT OF COMPETITION There will be 4 age groups consisting of Under 11, 13, 15 & 18. A round robin system for each group will be used, the winners of which will advance to the Knockout phase of the competition. Only non-marking trainers are permitted and players must not wear white, yellow or light coloured clothing.

Nomination

Table Tennis Nomination

This event is run by Table Tennis WA and entries should be emailed to www.watta.org.au

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

[/wptabcontent]

Results and History

Results and History

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2016 West Greenwood PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2015
2014 Boys Gold Medal- Manning PS (A)

Silver Medal – West Greenwood PS (A)

Bronze Medal – West Greenwood PS (B)

John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
 2013  10 Manning PS ‘A’ John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2012 10 Open   Hillarys PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2011 17 Open Girls  All Saints College John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
Open Boys West Greenwood PS
 2010 8  Open  West Greenwood PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
 2009 24  Open Girls  West Greenwood PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
Open Boys Mount Pleasant PS
 2008 16 Open  Christ Church Grammar John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
 2007 8 Open  Atwell PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
2006 21  Boys Div 1 Yale PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS
Boys Div 2 West Greenwood PS
Boys Div 3 Atwell PS
Boys Div 4 West Greenwood PS
2005 32 Open Girls West Greenwood PS John Lawniczak – West Greenwood PS