Boys Football (Soccer) 16s Yrs & Under Team announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2021 Boys 16 Yrs & Under Soccer team to travel to Albany in September 2021.  All students and their parents are required to attend a compulsory Parent Information Session at Tuart College [105 Banksia St Tuart Hill] on Thursday 5th August at 6:00pm.  Parents will be provided details on the tour to Albany and on how to accept a place in the touring team.  The meeting will be held in room A105.  [enter from Hodgson St]

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Cody Tana Servite College
Sebastian Sayers Sacred Heart College Sorrento
Dylan Di Toro Mazenod College
Antonio Delgado SEDA College
Anton Guarino John Curtin College
Abim Onamade Carey Baptist College
Kaleb Goodes Safety Bay SHS
Sylvie Maroyi Safety Bay SHS
Joseph McEvatt Safety Bay SHS
Christophe Yao South Coast Baptist College
Scotlan Morrison John Curtin College
Stanley Brown John Curtin College
Thwang SamCin Australian Islamic College
Joshua Bilaloski Mercy College
Ronnie Luka Dianella Secondary College
Enes Baser Thornlie SHS

 

A reminder to all team members that the next scheduled training session will be at Yuluma Park Innaloo from 5:30 to 6:30 . Date TBA. Please contact Coach Alf  Debono for any further details [alfdebono@iinet.net.au]

Boys Regional Football (Soccer) Championships Postponed

The 3 Boys Primary Football Regional Championships on Thursday 28 and Friday 30 July have been postponed until further notice due to a severe weather warning.

The 3 Championships are:

Jamie Harnwell Northern Region – Peter Moyes – Thu 29th July
Gareth Naven Eastern Region- Hossack Reserve – Fri 30th July
Jason Petkovic Southern Region- Beale Park – Fri 30th July

The Coordinator, Tony Carvajal, will be in contact with schools  regarding another date as soon as possible.

 

17 & Under 2021 Boys Softball Team and 2022 Squad Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the

2021 BOYS SOFTBALL state team (not competing) and the 2022 squad for the championships in Adelaide, SA.

 

 

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Jordan Belcastro St Stephen’s School
Jake Chapman Champion Bay SHS
Liam Dunning Eaton Community College
Cody Embrey Darling Range Sports College
Harry Goesch Tom Price SHS
Jarrod Greetham Joseph Banks Secondary College
Marley Gunner Comet Bay College
Jayden Hinchcliffe Melville SHS
Torben Houden Bunbury SHS
Zachary Mullen La Salle College
Te Haupaaroa Nikora Baldivis Secondary College
Zy O’Connor Holy Cross College
Jesse Penman Australind Senior High School
Darian Perkins John Septimus Roe
Kayne Richmann Darling Range Sports College

 

 

Congratulations to the following students who have made it through to the 2022 Squad for the BOYS

 SOFTBALL 17 and Under team to compete in Adelaide in 2022.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Jordan Belcastro St Stephen’s School
Jake Chapman Champion Bay SHS
Riley Cooper Comet Bay College
Jaxon de Bie Home Education
Liam Dunning Eaton Community College
Cody Embrey Darling Range Sports College
Harry Goesch Tom Price SHS
Jonathan Giddens Darling Range Sports College
Jarrod Greetham Joseph Banks Secondary College
Ryan Greetham Kinross College
Marley Gunner Comet Bay College
Jayden Hinchcliffe Melville SHS
Seth Lorimer Eastern Hills SHS
Zachary Mullen La Salle College
Te Haupaaroa Nikora Baldivis Secondary College
Zy O’Connor Holy Cross College
Jesse Penman Australind Senior High School
Darcy Pes Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
Darian Perkins John Septimus Roe
Kayne Richmann Darling Range Sports College

 

The officials will be in touch with squad members with further details.

Cricket 12 yrs and Under Girls team announced

Congratulations to the following students who have made it through to the final 13 player travelling squad for the Cricket Female 12 yrs and Under  team.  All players [including emergency players] are invited to attend a Parent Information Meeting and Uniform Fitting at the WACA on Wed 4th August.  The Meeting commences at 5:00pm.

  • Venue:                WACA Boundary Room (entry via Gate 2 – opposite Gloucester Park)
  • Time:                  5.00pm to 7.00pm
  • Parking:              No parking available within the WACA ground due to ground redevelopment. Parking available at City of Perth parking across from the WACA and on the Nelson Crescent.

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Sophia Miller Harrisdale Senior High School
Peyton Ritchie Como Secondary College
Emma Krynauw St Stephen’s School Duncraig
Addison Wallis St Stephen’s School Duncraig
Niranjana Bablu Oberthur Primary School
Zara Clements Northam Primary School
Alyse Aldridge Baldivis Secondary College
Laila Arnold Mercedes College
Stella Ferguson Holy Rosary Primary School
Myah Burt Kent Street Senior High School
Alison Healey St Marys Anglican Girls School
Kaitlyn Magistro Guildford Primary School
Emily Jacobs Kent Street Senior High School

 

Emergency players

 

Summer Henry St Lukes Catholic Primary School
Grace Edmondson St Columba’s Catholic Primary School, South Perth

18s Tennis (Pizzey Cup) Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2021 PIZZEY CUP – 18s TENNIS  team.

Players are required to attend a team meeting and uniform fitting at the State Tennis Centre on Sunday July 25 at 2.30pm

(*In no particular order*)

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Talia

Gibson SIDE
Shanelle Iaconi

Applecross Senior High School

Lauren

Nikoloski Ocean Reef Senior High School
Ksenija Vujacic

Frederick Irwin Anglican School

Jessie

Culley SIDE
Taylah Preston

SIDE

Lily

Fairclough Corpus Christi College
Ella Nurkic

Applecross Senior High School

Gayle

Leong Perth Modern School
Matthew Burton

Applecross Senior High School

Kendrick

Chia Applecross Senior High School
James Newton

Christchurch Grammar School

Zach

Viialla SIDE
Samuel English

Christchurch Grammar School

Nathan

Schupelius Guildford Grammar College
Nathan Lim

SIDE

Max

Weir Scotch College
Joshua Blundell-Williams

Hale School

*Kent

Yamazaki

*Honorary Member

12s Tennis (Bruce Cup) Team Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected in the 2021 BRUCE CUP – 12s TENNIS  team.

Players are required to attend a team meeting and uniform fitting at the State Tennis Centre on Sunday July 25 at 1.30pm

(*In no particular order*)

FIRST NAME

SURNAME

SCHOOL

Sara

Nikolic Lance Holt Primary School
Claudia Shearwood

Poynter Primary School

Elena

Manoj Applecross Senior High School
Karin Hiramatsu

Rostrata Primary School

Jovana

Novakovic Noranda Primary School
Isabella McKenzie

St Columba’s Catholic College

Isabelle

Criddle Methodist Ladies College
Zayah Baker

Comet Bay Primary School

Reserve: Misty

Woodhouse Glengarry Primary School
Rishi Makesar

Wesley College

Suyash

Makesar Wesley College
Sehun Park

Ardross Primary School

Jake

Carlson Christchurch Grammar School
Alec Tasovac

Kingsley Primary School

Pietman

Fourie Coolbinia Primary School
Jett Stackpole

Prendiville Catholic College

Leo

Terrade International School of Western Australia
Reserve: Samson Armitage

Redcliffe Primary School

 

12 and Under Boys Cricket Squad Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have made it through to the final 13 player travelling squad for the Cricket Male 12/U team.

Thank you to all those that trialled. Further information will be emailed to selected players.

 

 

FIRST NAME SURNAME SCHOOL
Jake Carlson Christ Church Grammar School
Oscar Chadwick St Marks Anglican Community School
Shaan Darji John Butler Primary College
Diyon Etampawala All Saints’ College
Cooper Forsyth Notre Dame Catholic Primary School
Benjamin Furlong Belridge Secondary College
Leo Harvey St Marks Anglican Community School
Timothy Ko Hale School
Flynn Lewis Bull Creek Primary School
Noah Lewis-Jones St Marks Anglican Community School
Matthew Lough Shenton College
Mohit Malviya Caversham Primary School
Rahul Mandadapu Willetton Senior High School
Emergency Players
Ryan Hall Frederick Irwin Anglican School
Jackson Harvey St Marks Anglican Community School
Isaac Henry Whitfords Catholic
Blake Jones Sacred Heart College
Cooper Murphy Mandurah Catholic College
Allan Pilling Baldivis Secondary College
Beau Rebeira Mindarie Primary School

 

Thank you to all those that trialled. Further information will be emailed to selected players.