Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

15s Netball Phase 2 Trials Announced

Congratulations to the following students who have been selected through to phase 2 of the 15’s Netball trials.

 

Trial 2 is on Monday 29th April at the State Netball Centre, 8:30am for a 9am start.

Please not there will be a cut made at lunchtime.

 

Number

First Name Last name School
2 Brianna Glossop Lumen Christi College
3 Emjae Carr* Melville Senior High School
5 Ruby Hulm Melville Senior High School
6 Ella Schabort Penrhos College
7 Ramaera Tapara-Pu Rockingham Senior High School
11 Sapphira Campbell Rockingham Senior High School
16 Chelsea Turner Darling Range Sports College
17 Emily Hayman Thornlie Senior High School
20 Traceylee Kingi Darling Range Sports College
22 Mikayla Wohlsein Santa Maria College
23 Ashlyn Hayes John Wollaston Anglican Community School
25 Jade Mcilvinney Atwell College
28 Cassandra Dodd* Penrhos College
30 Paige Hicks Atwell College
31 Arabella Marsh Iona Presentation College
32 Riley Burd Iona Presentation College
34 Jade Dimer Great Southern Grammar
35 Mia Tigchelaar* Melville Senior High School
36 Amani Darwish Byford Secondary College
37 Chloe van der Merwe Lumen Christi College
38 Jordyn McRae Kelmscott Senior High School
40 Eva Medenis Iona Presentation College
42 Amelie Prinsloo Melville Senior High School
43 Britney Ogera Carey Baptist College
46 Casey Griffiths Bethel Christian School
47 Sophie Dale Santa Maria College
50 Ellie Kennington Halls Head Community College
54 Ella Boniwell Penrhos College
55 Ruby Simonetti St Mary MacKillop College
56 Indiana Squiers Santa Maria College
57 Maryanne Vunikura Foundation Christian College
59 Mia Jacobs Willetton Senior High School
60 Larni Clark Rockingham Senior High School
61 Jacinta Nicholls Melville Senior High School
62 Montanna Reidy* Presbyterian Ladies College
63 Lily Anderson Thornlie Christian College
64 Zoe Bajaky Australind Senior High School
65 Josielee Walters Darling Range Sports College
66 Abbey Westra Bunbury Senior High School
68 Madison Austen Ursula Frayne Catholic College
69 Holly Denholm Byford Secondary College
75 Ava Robson Melville Senior High School
76 Maya Kenny Santa Maria College
78 Jenna Begley* Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
80 Kaitlyn Srhoj* Mandurah Catholic College
83 Tamsin Falconer* Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
85 Jordan Sapsford* Georgiana Molloy Anglican School
87 Tanayah Willetts-Buswell* Melville Senior High School
88 Caitlin Mudie Fremantle College
90 Carly Harris Carey Baptist College
92 Saskia Saville Willetton SHS
97 Kelsey Merillo* Santa Maria college
98 Caitlin Ugle Byford Secondary College
109 Nikita Lyon Presbyterian Ladies College
110 Georgia Hischar St Brigid’s College
111 Darcy McNamara Melville Senior High School
114 Sophie Main
117 Ella Doyle
202 Chelsea Laurito Chisholm Catholic College
204 Phoebe Dowsen Ashdale Secondary College
208 Emma Hollis Woodvale Secondary College
214 Jasmah Haywood Swan Christian College
215 Madeline Appleby Churchlands Senior High School
216 Aitaua Enari
218 Chloe Ramsay St Mark’s Anglican Community School
219 Georgie Cleaver Santa Maria College
220 Sarah Chessells Carine State High School
231 Arwen Deans Belridge College
232 Andrea Mitic Duncraig Senior High School
234 Sarena Kriletich Newman College
235 Dannii Harvey-Gordon Governor Stirling
236 Teagan Sawatzky Belridge Secondary College
238 Shae Fitzgerald Joseph Banks Secondary College
240 Lily Gilsenan Duncraig Senior High School
241 Amy Harrison St Stephens Duncraig
242 Zayla Walters Carine Senior High School
246 Chelsea Te Whata Aranmore Catholic College
248 Lara Anstiss Sacred Heart College
249 Macy McDonald Ocean Reef Senior High School
252 Caitlin Heath Sacred Heart College Sorrento
254 Ruth Aryang* Governor Stirling Senior High School
256 Emily Cramond St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
253 Gemma Evans Swan Valley Anglican Community School
259 Makayla Rogers St Mary’s Anglican Girls School
260 Rebekah Aynsley Perth College
261 Jasmine Prentice Duncraig Senior High School
262 Felicity Harmer* Methodist Ladies College
263 Annke Schmidt Kingsway Christian College
266 Sofaia Tuipolotu Talemaira Kingsway Christian College
267 Boudene Huckle Swan Christian College
268 Sophie Hunt Perth Modern School
270 Alexia Bredenkamp Perth College
271 Holly Mackeu Aranmore Catholic College
275 Tori Leaver* Carine Senior High School
278 Paige Hancy Aranmore Catholic College
279 Ariana Ellery Woodvale Secondary College
281 Taya Herangi Belridge Secondary College
282 Leuk Nelson Marsden Belridge Secondary College
286 Robyn Windeatt’s Quinns Baptist College
288 Caitlyn Pasznicki Swan Christian College
289 Grace Hepworth* Ursula Frayne Catholic College Balmoral Street Campus
295 Bowerman Savannah* Belridge Secondary College
297 Ahsia Markowski John Forrest Secondary College
298 Lara Lowenhoff La Salle College
299 Ashlyn Materne Helena College
303 Charisse Rond Ursula Frayne Catholic College
305 JORDANA ienco Service college
307 Anna Charles Woodvale Secondary College
315 Zjana Herangi Belridge Secondary College
320 Latoya CHASE Warwick Senior High School
321 Aaliyah Panton* Melville Senior High School
322 Giorgia Pezzando John Forrest Secondary College
323 Anzel Jansen Kingsway Christian College
326 Tayla Styles Swan Christian College

*Subject to injury