Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

SSWA PSG Swimming Squad Announced

The following students will be offered a place in the SSWA Swimming Team to travel to Adelaide in December as part of the SSWA Pacific School Games Team.  All students and their parents are required to attend a compulsory uniform fitting and Information Session at the North Metropolitan TAFE, Royal St East Perth.  The Parent Information Session will commence at 6:00pm on Tuesday 18th July and explain how students can accept a place in the team.  10 and 11 year old students are asked to attend from 5:15pm for their uniform fitting.  12-18 year olds will have their fitting from 6:30pm following the Information Session.  Any students living outside the metropolitan area are asked to contact Geoff Hayes or Mark Saggers prior to the evening.  They will advise how to get access to the Information and place a uniform order.  See the SSWA website for Geoff or Mark’s email address.

Details about team flights, accommodation, number of swims etc. will be provided on 18th July.

2017 School  Sport WA State  Swimming Squad

Jackson

Anderson

Northshore CGS

Jamie

Anderson

Peter Moye’s ACS

Regan

Ashby

Pinjarra PS

Caden

Barnett

Trinity College

Charlize

Barnett

Mercedes College

Emily

Barwick

Coolbinia PS

Brendon

Best

Trinity College

Owen

Brown

Butler College

Alyssa

Burgess

Prendiville CC

Ella

Butler

Bunbury CGS

Ethan

Calleja

Ursula Frayne CC

Lily

Cawood

Perth College

Belinda

Cole

Broome SHS

Lottie

Collier

Butler College

Xavier

Collins

St Luke’s

Jessica

Cooke

Booragoon PS

Emily

Cook

St George’s AGS

Max

Coulter

Bunbury SHS

Joel

Croxford

Guildford Grammar

Thomas

Dreverman

Our Lady of Fatima

Sophie

Ellerton

Woodvale SC

Samuel

Ellis

Bunbury CGS

Amy

Ellul

Applecross SHS

Charlotte

Ericksen

Peter Moye’s ACS

Harrison

Farmer

Trinity College

Liam

Foley

Sacred Heart College

Lucinda

Foley

Sacred Heart College

Tiana

Forrestal

Lake Joondalup BC

Tom

Gawned

Great Southern Grammar

Jacob

Hale

John Wollaston ACS

Cameron

Howard

Kennedy Baptist College

Maddison

Howe

Perth College

Taleisha

Hurford

Kelmscott PS

Lachlan

Ison

Wesley College

Maddison

Johnston-Walker

Mary MacKillop CC

Chloe

Jones

St Hilda’s AGS

Gemma

Kent

Broome SHS

Amy

Kerr

Georgiana Molloy AS

Finlay

Larmour

Mandurah CC

Megan

Larmour

Mandurah CC

Kyle

Lee

Bunbury CC

Courtney

Lee

Bunbury CC

Sophie

Lim

St Hilda’s AGS

Abbie

Loraine

St Hilda’s AGS

Reilly

Lovegrove

Wesley College

Melanie

Lucas

Mandurah CC

Dylan

Mcculloch

Joseph Banks SC

Sina

Metzger

St Munchins CS

Ethan

Miles

Georgiana Molloy AS

Drew

Misiuepa

Tom Price SHS

Declan

Mould

Bicton PS

Mitchell

Nel

Banksia Park PS

Joshua

Nowrojee

Sacred Heart College

Hayley

Nowrojee

Padbury CPS

Jasper

O’Byrne

Nagle CC

Alexia

Pavlovic

Swan Valley ACS

Ester

Pedrick

Margaret River SHS

Bianca

Petsos

John XXIII College

Joe

Quirk

Kinross College

Ross

Rann

St Mary MacKillop College

Ben

Russell

Aquinas College

Georgia

Saffy

St Joseph’s CPS

Mia

Salamone

St Mary’s AGS

Caitlin

Silas

Emmanuel CC

Hannah

Sivic

Perth College

Brayden

Smith

St Stephen’s Carramar

Jacob

Smith

St Stephen’s Carramar

Trent

Solly

Peter Moye’s ACS

Keith

Solly

Peter Moye’s ACS

Camille

Talbot

Mundaring CC

Harry

Taverner

Aranmore CC

Jazmin

Walsh

Banksia Park PS

Grace

Walton

Frederick Irwin AS

Talia

Wilkinson

Broome PS

Kaitlin

Williams

Ursula Frayne CC

Sergio

Wirawan

Aquinas College

Talani

Woodham

Swanbourne PS