Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Water Polo

Information

2017 CHAMPION SCHOOLS SPORT

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
Coordinator  Gemma Hadley  Floreat Park PS

gemma.hadley@education.wa.edu.au 

ghadley11@yahoo 

Office Contact Lynda Merritt  

Lynda.Merritt@education.wa.edu.au

Convenor  Peter Sinclair  SSWA sincs@live.com.au
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  Dale Ballantyne  WA Water Polo  Phone: 9387 7555

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS

Boys and Girls  Champion Schools Competition – YEAR 9 & 10

Nomination Due Tuesday 12th September
Cost $100 per team for one day carnival round robin (based on 6 teams)

SSWA will invoice schools.  Does not include pool entry.

DATE AND TIME

OF COMPETITION

Boys Year 9 &10 – Thursday 21 September 

Girls Year 9 & 10 – Friday 22 September

Venue HBF Stadium
FORMAT OF COMPETITION One day carnival round robin
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS Friday 15th September
Junior Boys  (Years 7, 8)
Nomination Due Friday 16th November 2017
Cost

$100 per team for one day carnival round robin (based on 6 teams)

 

SSWA will invoice schools.  Does not include pool entry.

DATE AND TIME

OF COMPETITION

Thursday 23rd November 2017 (TBC)

Venue

HBF Stadium

FORMAT OF COMPETITION One day carnival round robin
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS

Monday 20th November 2017

Junior Girls (Years 7 & 8 )
Nomination Due

Friday 17th November 2017

Cost

$100 per team for One Day Carnival round robin or

SSWA will invoice schools.

DATE AND TIME

OF COMPETITION

Friday 24th November 2017 (TBC)

Venue

HBF Stadium

FORMAT OF COMPETITION One day carnival round robin
FIXTURES TO SCHOOLS

Tuesday 21st November 2017

Nomination

Water Polo Champion Schools Nomination

 

Please complete the below nomination form by the due date. An invoice will be sent to all nominated schools in due course.

 

Thank you for choosing to be involved in a School Sport WA Champion Schools event.

 

Click HERE to nominate

Results and History

Results and History

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2016 13   Yr 9 &10 Boys Churchlands SHS 

 

 Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

 

 

Yr 9 &10 Girls St Stephen’s
  Yr 7 & 8  Girls  
  Yr 7 & 8 Boys  
2015    Open Boys  No competition held

 

Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

 

 

   Open Girls  No competition held
 28 Junior Boys  Churchlands 
  Junior Girls   St Stephen;s
2014   Open Boys No competition held

Gemma Hadley

Floreat Primary School

  Open Girls No competition held
 20 Junior Boys CBC Fremantle
  Junior Girls

John XXIII College &

Newman College

2013    Open Boys  CBC Fremantle Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
   Open Girls  John XXIII College
20    Junior Boys  John XXIII College
   Junior Girls  John XXIII College
 2012    Open Boys  CBC Fremantle A  Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
   Open Girls  Darling Range SC
 22  Junior Boys  CBC Fremantle A
   Junior Girls  John XXIII College
 2011    Open Boys  CBC Fremantle A  Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
   Open   Girls  Darling Range SC
   Junior   Boys  CBC   Fremantle A
   Junior Girls  Shenton College
 2010    Open Boys  CBC Fremantle A  Gemma Hadley – Balga SHS
   Open   Girls   Darling Range SC
   Junior   Boys  CBC   Fremantle A
   Junior Girls