Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background
Slide background

Swimming

Information

2017 CHAMPION SCHOOLS SWIMMING

Who to Contact

Position Name School Email
 Coordinator  John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au 
Office Contact Peter Smith   peter.r.smith@education.wa.edu.au
 Convenor  John Lawniczak  West Greenwood PS  john.lawniczak@education.wa.edu.au 

SSWA 

Lynda Merritt SSWA Office lynda.merritt@education.wa.edu.au 
 State Sporting Assoc. Rep.  Carolyn Morrison  Swimming WA

carolyn.morrison@wa.swimming.org.au 

Champion School Competition

COMPETITION SPECIFICS
Nomination Due 10 February 2017
Cost

$340 per school

Schools should pay via the PAY HERE tab when nominating

Note: Entry costs at HBF Stadium:

$3.50 School Students – Competitors/Spectators

$3.50 Adult Spectators  

All staff free [Schools are to inform HBF Stadium of their numbers on the day of the carnival and a tax invoice will be forwarded to the school]

DATE AND TIME OF COMPETITION Thursday, 16 March 2017

 

9.15am – 2.25pm

Venue HBFStadium, Stephenson Ave, Mt Claremont WA
information booklet & program of events

Primary Swimming Booklet 2017 – Click HERE  

Primary Swimming Program of Events 2017- Records click HERE 

Primary Swimming Program of Events 2017- Columns click HERE

Please note start time of 9.30am and Finish time 2.20pm

SCHOOL TEAM LIST

 Please send in your team list by Friday 10 March

school grading

Schools will be graded in 2017 based on their 2016 results.

2017 DIVISIONS dependent on school nominations

Gold and Black Divisions will both be held on this day

Risk MANAGEMENT

HBF Stadium – Certificate of Currency – Click HERE

SSWA Confirmation of Insurance – Click HERE 

Risk Management General Guidelines – Click HERE

Nomination

Swimming Champion Schools Nomination

 

Please complete the nomination form below by the due date. Payment should be made via the PAY HERE tab upon nomination. 

 

Thank you for choosing to be involved in a School Sport WA Champion Schools event.

 

Click HERE to nominate

Results and History

 

Results and History

Primary Swimming Complete History of Results 2002-2017

Primary Swimming History of Records 2007-2017

 

YEAR NO. OF TEAMS DIVISION RESULT SPORT COORDINATOR
2017 4 A (Gold)

Carine PS

Gold Division – Event Results

Gold Division – Individual Champions

Gold Division – House Totals

John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS

 

5 B (Black)

Mt Lawley PS

Black Division – Event Results

Black Division – Individual Champions

Black Division – House Totals

2016 4 A (Gold)

Wembley PS
Gold Division – Event Results

John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS

5 B (Black)

Coolbinia PS
Black Division – Event Results

2015 5 A

Wembley PS
Gold Division – Event Results

John Lawniczak
West Greenwood PS

6 B

Carine PS
Black Division – Event Results

2014 5 A

Wembley PS

A Division – Event Results

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

 

5 B

South Perth PS

B Division – Event Results

2013    9 A Floreat PS

 John Lawniczak  

West Greenwood PS 

Coolbinia PS
2012 12 Floreat PS

 John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS 

South Perth PS
2011 13   Subiaco PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS 

Floreat PS
2010  12   Wembley PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS  

Floreat PS
2009   15 Wembley PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS  

South Perth PS
2008  15 Black Wembley PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS 

Gold Floreat PS
2007 12 Black Kensington PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Carine PS
2006 12 Black South Perth PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Carine PS
2005 15 Black South Perth PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Sorrento PS
2004 10 Black Mullaloo Beach PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Carine PS
2003 11 Black Sorrento PS

John Lawniczak

West Greenwood PS

Gold Rostrata PS